Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างกฎหมายกับความยุติธรรมในนิติปรัชญาของ เฮช. แอล. เอ. ฮาร์ท
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relation between law and justice in H.L.A. Hart's Legal Philosophy
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เกษม เพ็ญภินันท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ปรัชญา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1791
Abstract
ปัญหาเรื่องความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างกฎหมายและความยุติธรรมเป็นปัญหาสำคัญใน นิติปรัชญาของ เอช. แอล. เอ. ฮาร์ท เขานิยามหลักการของกฎหมายปฏิฐานนิยมนั้นไม่จำเป็นต้องเชื่อมโยงกับศีลธรรม และอารมณ์ จากคำนิยามดังกล่าวนี้ทำให้นักกฎหมายธรรมชาติวิจารณ์ว่าหลักการนี้ไม่เชื่อม โยงกับความยุติธรรม นอกจากนี้ กลุ่มสตรีนิยมยังได้วิจารณ์หลักการดังกล่าวที่ไม่ได้ให้ความสำคัญแก่อารมณ์ วิทยานิพนธ์เล่มนี้ต้องการโต้แย้งข้อวิจารณ์ทั้งคู่ โดยเสนอข้อถกเถียงว่า หลักการของกฎหมายปฏิฐานนิยมเชื่อมโยงทั้งศีลธรรมและอารมณ์เข้ากับเจตนารมณ์ ของกฎหมายภายใต้บริบทที่กฎหมายดังกล่าวบัญญัติขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The relation between law and justice is a major topic in H. L. A. Hart’s legal philosophy. He defines that the principle of legal positivism does not contain a necessary relation of law to morality. Legal naturalist advocates question this aspect by criticizing that it does not reveal a connection between law and justice. By the same token, feminists quarrel that Hart’s principle ignores the important role of emotion. To deny these views, the dissertation attempts to propose the argumentation that the principle of legal positivism correlates morality and emotion to the spirit of law on the basis of legal context.
Share
COinS