Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์การอ้างถึงในวิทยานิพนธ์สาขาการจัดการด้านโลจิสติกส์ของจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
CITATION ANALYSIS OF CHULALONGKORN UNIVERSITY'S THESES IN LOGISTICS MANAGEMENT
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมศักดิ์ ศรีบริสุทธิ์สกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บรรณารักษศาสตร์และสารนิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.1759
Abstract
การวิจัยเชิงเอกสารนี้เป็นการวิเคราะห์การอ้างถึงเพื่อศึกษารายการอ้างอิง จำนวนทั้งหมด 3,505 รายการ ในวิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิตสาขาการจัดการด้านโลจิสติกส์ของจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ตั้งแต่ปีการศึกษา 2547 ถึง 2554 จำนวน 150 เล่ม ในด้านประเภท เนื้อหา ภาษา อายุ และความถี่ของรายการที่ถูกอ้างถึง โดยใช้แบบบันทึกข้อมูลเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากรายการอ้างอิงท้ายเล่มวิทยานิพนธ์ ผลการศึกษา พบว่า ทรัพยากรสารนิเทศที่ได้รับการอ้างถึงในวิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิตสาขาการจัดการด้านโลจิสติกส์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยจำนวนสูงสุด คือ หนังสือ (ร้อยละ 31.61) มีเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับการจัดการ (ร้อยละ 36.09) มีอายุอยู่ในช่วง 5 ปีหรือต่ำกว่า (ร้อยละ 51.98) และส่วนใหญ่เป็นภาษาอังกฤษ (ร้อยละ 52.27) สำหรับวารสารที่ถูกอ้างถึงจำนวนสูงสุดในวิทยานิพนธ์ คือ The International Journal of Physical Distribution & Logistics Management และหนังสือที่ถูกอ้างถึงสูงสุด คือ การจัดการโลจิสติกส์ แปลโดย กมลชนก สุทธิวาทนฤพุฒิ และคณะ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This documentary research applied a method of citation analysis to study the 3,505 cited references in the 150 master’s theses of Logistics Management, Chulalongkorn University, which were submitted from the year of graduation 2004 to 2011. It analysed these cited references in terms of their types, subject areas, languages, ages of citations, and citations ranking. Data entry sheets were employed to collect cited references of all the master’s theses. The research results indicate that the highly-cited type of information resources are printed books (31.61%). The subject of management (36.09%) is the highly-cited content of information resources.The mostly- cited language of the citations are written in English (52.27%) and their ages are less than five years’ duration (51.98%). Regarding the frequencies of highly-used citations,The International Journal of Physical Distribution & Logistics Management and the book titled Fundamentals of Logistics Management, which was translated by Kamonchanok Suthiwartnarueput and others are on top of the citations ranking.
Share
COinS