Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวคิดเศรษฐกิจแบ่งปันในการพัฒนาเครือข่ายวิชาการและวิชาชีพทางวาทนิเทศ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
SHARING ECONOMY IN DEVELOPING ACADEMIC AND PROFESSIONAL SPEECH COMMUNICATION NETWORK
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รุ้ง ศรีอัษฎาพร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.418
Abstract
งานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) นี้มีเป้าหมายเพื่อนำแนวคิดเศรษฐกิจแบ่งปันมาใช้ในการพัฒนาเครือข่ายวิชาการและวิชาชีพทางวาทนิเทศ โดยใช้การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (In-Depth Interview) เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีแนวโน้มจะเป็นสมาชิกเครือข่ายวาทนิเทศในอนาคต จำนวน 33 คน ประกอบด้วย คณาจารย์ นิสิตเก่า นิสิตปัจจุบัน ในระดับปริญญาตรีและปริญญาโท และผู้สนใจในศาสตร์สาขาวาทนิเทศ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีเป้าหมายในการเข้าร่วมเครือข่ายเพื่อติดตามข้อมูล แลกเปลี่ยนความรู้ ความคิดเห็น และประสบการณ์ 2. ศักยภาพและความสามารถของกลุ่มตัวอย่างในการแบ่งปันเพื่อเครือข่ายวาทนิเทศประกอบด้วย ประสบการณ์ ความรู้ ทักษะเฉพาะทาง ความชำนาญในด้านต่าง ๆ 3. รูปแบบในการแบ่งปันเช่น การทำฐานข้อมูล การเผยแพร่บทความ และการถ่ายทอดสดผ่านสื่อออนไลน์ 4. ปัจจัยเชิงบวกที่ส่งผลให้กลุ่มตัวอย่างตัดสินใจเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการแบ่งปันคือ การมองเห็นประโยชน์ ความน่าสนใจของกิจกรรม และการมีเป้าหมายร่วมกัน 5. ปัจจัยเชิงลบที่ส่งผลต่อความเชื่อมั่นในการเป็นสมาชิกเครือข่ายคือ การแบ่งปันโดยมีวาระซ่อนเร้นในเชิงพาณิชย์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this qualitative research is to apply the concept of sharing economy into establishing the academic and professional Speech Communication Network. The researcher employed 33 in-depth interviews with prospective members of the Speech Communication Network including faculties/academicians, current undergraduate and graduate students and alumni and those who are interested in the field of speech communication. Results of this study showed that: 1. Samples would join the Speech Communication Network in order to follow updated information, exchange their knowledge, personal opinions, and experiences. 2. Samples would be able to share with speech communication network of their experiences, knowledge, skills, and expertise. 3. Forms of sharing could be such as providing database, publishing articles, and live streaming online. 4. Positive factors influencing samples to participate in the sharing economy activity tended to be mutual benefits, interests, and goals. 5. One of the most important factors that could negatively impact prospective members to join the Speech Communication Network would be commercial hidden agendas.
Creative Commons License