Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสื่อสารในระบบโรงเรียนของประเทศสิงคโปร์เพื่อเตรียมความพร้อมทรัพยากรมนุษย์สู่ตลาดงาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
COMMUNICATION IN SINGAPOREAN SCHOOL SYSTEMFOR PREPARING HUMAN RESOURCE TO JOB MARKET
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รุ้ง ศรีอัษฎาพร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.416
Abstract
การศึกษานี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative research) มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการสื่อสารในโรงเรียนที่ใช้ระบบการศึกษาของประเทศสิงคโปร์ และค้นหาแนวทางการพัฒนาความสามารถในการสื่อสารจากระบบการศึกษาของสิงคโปร์มาใช้ในโรงเรียนไทยเพื่อเตรียมความพร้อมทรัพยากรมนุษย์สู่ตลาดงาน โดยผู้วิจัยศึกษาจากการวิเคราะห์เอกสาร (Documentary Analysis) ของกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ประเทศสิงคโปร์ เกี่ยวกับระบบการศึกษาของสิงคโปร์ สัมภาษณ์เจาะลึก (In-depth interview) ผู้บริหาร ครู และผู้ปกครอง โรงเรียนนานาชาติในประเทศไทยที่ใช้ระบบการศึกษาของสิงคโปร์ และทำการสนทนากลุ่มนักเรียนในโรงเรียนดังกล่าว นอกจากนี้ ผู้วิจัยทำการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก ผู้บริหารในกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ คณบดีคณะครุศาสตร์/ศึกษาศาสตร์ และนักวิชาการ/ผู้เชี่ยวชาญของประเทศไทยเกี่ยวกับระบบการศึกษาของประเทศสิงคโปร์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การสื่อสารในโรงเรียนที่ใช้ระบบการศึกษาของประเทศสิงคโปร์ มีความเป็นเอกภาพ ความต่อเนื่อง และสอดคล้องกันระหว่างนโยบายสู่การปฏิบัติไปในทิศทางเดียวกัน หากประเทศไทยสามารถพัฒนาความสามารถในการสื่อสารได้อย่างมีเอกภาพ มีความต่อเนื่อง และสอดคล้องกันระหว่างนโยบายทางการศึกษากับแนวทางในการปฏิบัติ พัฒนาครูผู้สอนให้มีศักยภาพสูง พัฒนาเครือข่ายครูในโรงเรียนให้เข้มแข็ง และสร้างวัฒนธรรมการแบ่งปันความรู้และการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตอย่างจริงจังให้ได้แบบสิงคโปร์ จะช่วยให้ประเทศไทยพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์สู่ตลาดงานได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study is a qualitative research which has its purpose to investigate the communication process in Singaporean school system. In addition, the researcher explores guidelines from the Singaporean school system to develop communication competence in Thai school system for preparing human resources to job market. Educational system-related documents disseminated by Singapore’s Ministry of Education were analyzed. A focus group with students and in-depth interviews with the school director, teachers and parents were conducted in an international school in Thailand that provides an education based on Singapore Curriculum. Besides, the researcher conducted in-depth interviews with Thai administrators in the Ministry of Education, deans of Faculty of Education in Thailand, and Thai academicians/experts in Singaporean educational system. Results of the study revealed that the communication in Singaporean-based school has its unity of direction, continuity, relevancy and consistency between policies and practices. This study suggests that Thailand develops such strength in the communication process, trains teachers to become more competent, develops a strong network of teachers in school, and seriously builds a strong culture of knowledge sharing and life-long learning like in Singapore. This would effectively help develop human resource to job market.
Creative Commons License