Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างสรรค์ฟอรัมเธียเตอร์เพื่อเสริมสร้างจริยธรรมทางการพยาบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
CREATION OF FORUM THEATER FOR PROMOTING NURSING ETHICS
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปอรรัชม์ ยอดเณร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.402
Abstract
การวิจัยเรื่อง การสร้างสรรค์ฟอรัมเธียเตอร์เพื่อเสริมสร้างจริยธรรมทางการพยาบาล มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาละครเพื่อการศึกษาด้านพยาบาลศาสตร์ในต่างประเทศ (2) เพื่อสร้างสรรค์ฟอรัมเธียเตอร์เพื่อเสริมสร้างจริยธรรมทางการพยาบาล (3) เพื่อศึกษาการรับรู้และทัศนคติของนักศึกษาพยาบาลที่มีต่อฟอรัมเธียเตอร์เพื่อเสริมสร้างจริยธรรมทางการพยาบาล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) การใช้ละครในการเรียนการสอนด้านพยาบาลศาสตร์ในต่างประเทศมี 3 รูปแบบ การแสดงบทบาทสมมติซึ่งได้รับความนิยมมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือกิจกรรมอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการและการแสดงละครเวทีเต็มรูปแบบ (2) ผู้วิจัยเลือกใช้ฟอรัมเธียเตอร์ในการสร้างสรรค์ละคร โดยมีกระบวนการทั้งหมด 3 ขั้นตอน ขั้นเตรียมการแสดง ผู้วิจัยสร้างบทละครจากเรื่องจริง โดยสอดแทรกหลักจริยธรรมทางการพยาบาล 7 ประการ เพื่อให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญพิจารณา จากนั้นจึงทำการออกแบบและกำกับการแสดงโดยเน้นการด้นสด การคัดเลือกนักแสดงเลือกจากบุคลากรซึ่งปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาล ในขั้นจัดการแสดงนั้นผู้วิจัยจัดการแสดงในชั่วโมงเรียนวิชาจริยธรรมทางการพยาบาลให้แก่นักศึกษาพยาบาลชั้นปีที่ 3 จากโรงเรียนพยาบาลรามาธิบดี มหาวิทยาลัยมหิดล จำนวน 200 คน โดยแบ่งการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ชมเป็น 3 รูปแบบ ได้แก่ การมีส่วนร่วมในฐานะผู้ชม, การมีส่วนร่วมในฐานะผู้ร่วมแสดงและการมีส่วนร่วมในฐานะผู้ร่วมแสดงและกำหนดทิศทางของละคร ขั้นหลังการแสดง ผู้วิจัยทำการสำรวจการรับรู้และทัศนคติของนักศึกษาพยาบาล (3) ผลการสำรวจพบว่า ฟอรัมเธียเตอร์สามารถทำให้นักศึกษาพยาบาลมีส่วนร่วมในชั้นเรียน นักศึกษาพยาบาลมองเห็นประเด็นจริยธรรมที่ปรากฏในละครและทำให้นักศึกษาพยาบาลตระหนักถึงการปฏิบัติงานพยาบาลวิชาชีพมากขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research are (1) To explore the techniques of drama including role-playing teaching in international nursing school. (2) To create Forum Theater for promoting nursing ethics. (3) To examine the perception and attitude of nursing student towards Forum Theater for promoting nursing ethics. The results of the study were as follows (1) There are 3 form of using drama in teaching process in nursing. Role playing is most commonly used. The second is drama workshop and performance of a plays. (2) The creation of this research consists of 3 parts. Pre-production is creation scripts based on true story which present 7 nursing ethics and asking the experts for examining the play. Improvisation is one of the core techniques in acting training and rehearsal. The actors selected from hospital officer and volunteer actors. Performance was held in Moral Classroom for 200 of Ramathibodi nursing students in third year. There are 3 way of audience participation methods : Engaging as an audience, Being part of a play and Setting the direction of a play. Post-production is surveying the attitude and perception of nursing student towards Forum Theater for promoting nursing ethics. (3) The finding indicated that Forum Theater can be used to make student more participate in classroom and communicate the nursing ethical problem and influence on the awareness of nurse practice act.
Share
COinS