Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของผู้สนับสนุนและประเภทสินค้าในงานโฆษณาต่อการตอบสนองของผู้บริโภค
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of endorsers and product types in advertisement on consumer responses
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สราวุธ อนันตชาติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.442
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลองแบบ 3 x 2 แฟคทอเรียล โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลกระทบหลักและผลกระทบเชิงปฏิสัมพันธ์ที่เกิดจากประเภทของผู้สนับสนุนสินค้า (บุคคลที่มีชื่อเสียง ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ และผู้บริโภคทั่วไป) และประเภทสินค้า (สินค้าที่ตอบสนองความต้องการด้านประโยชน์ใช้สอย และสินค้าที่ตอบสนองความต้องการด้านอารมณ์ความรู้สึก) ในงานโฆษณาต่อการตอบสนองของผู้บริโภค ได้แก่ การรับรู้ความเสี่ยงโดยภาพรวม ทัศนคติต่อโฆษณา ทัศนคติต่อตราสินค้า และความตั้งใจซื้อ โดยทำการวิจัยในช่วงเดือนเมษายน พ.ศ. 2559 กับนิสิตปริญญาตรี จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 204 คน จากผลการวิจัยพบว่า ประเภทของผู้สนับสนุนสินค้าที่ต่างกัน ส่งผลกระทบหลักให้ผู้บริโภคมีการตอบสนองในด้านทัศนคติต่อโฆษณาและความตั้งใจซื้อแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ส่วนประเภทสินค้าในงานโฆษณานั้น ส่งผลกระทบหลักให้การตอบสนองของผู้บริโภคในด้านการรับรู้ความเสี่ยงโดยภาพรวม ทัศนคติต่อตราสินค้า และความตั้งใจซื้อแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติเช่นกัน ในทางตรงกันข้าม ประเภทของผู้สนับสนุนสินค้าและประเภทสินค้าที่ต่างกัน ส่งผลกระทบเชิงปฏิสัมพันธ์ต่อการตอบสนองของผู้บริโภคให้แตกต่างกัน อย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research was a 3 x 2 factorial designed, experimental study. The objectives of this study were to examine the main and the interaction effects of three endorser types (i.e., celebrity, expert, and typical consumer) and two product types (i.e., utilitarian and hedonic products) in advertisement on consumer responses, which consisted of overall perceived risk, attitude toward the ad, attitude toward the brand, and purchase intention. The experiment was conducted during April 2016. Two hundred and four undergraduate students at Chulalongkorn University were served as the experimental participants. The results presented that different types of endorser had main effects on consumer’s attitude toward the ad and purchase intention. Moreover, different types of product had main effects on consumer’s overall perceived risk, attitude toward the brand, and purchase intention. However, the interaction effects of the different types of endorser and product on consumer responses were not found.
Share
COinS