Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสื่อสารวิทยาศาสตร์ในรายการ “เมกาเคลเวอร์ ฉลาดสุดๆ"
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Science communication in “Mega Clever" television program
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกัญญา สมไพบูลย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.441
Abstract
เมื่อพิจารณารายการวิทยาศาสตร์ที่ออกอากาศในประเทศไทย รายการ “เมกาเคลเวอร์ ฉลาดสุดๆ" เป็นรายการที่สามารถติดตั้งสารทางวิทยาศาสตร์ผ่านรูปแบบรายการเกมโชว์ได้ จึงทำให้เกิดประเด็นคำถามน่าสนใจว่ารายการ “เมกาเคลเวอร์ ฉลาดสุดๆ" สามารถติดตั้งสารทางวิทยาศาสตร์ได้อย่างไร โดยงานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาเชิงคุณภาพ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการสร้างสารทางวิทยาศาสตร์ในรายการ “เมกาเคลเวอร์ ฉลาดสุดๆ" และศึกษาการนำเสนอรายการวิทยาศาสตร์ของรายการ “เมกาเคลเวอร์ ฉลาดสุดๆ" ผู้วิจัยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากการวิเคราะห์ตัวบทเทปรายการ “เมกาเคลเวอร์ ฉลาดสุดๆ" จำนวน 44 เทป ผลการวิจัยพบว่าการสร้างสารเนื้อหาวิทยาศาสตร์ได้ทำการคัดเลือกสารที่จะมานำเสนอ (Message Selection) โดยเลือกเรื่องในชีวิตประจำวัน เพื่อติดตั้งวิธีการคิดว่า “วิทยาศาสตร์อยู่ในชีวิตประจำวัน" และ “วิทยาศาสตร์อยู่รอบตัวเรา" โดยใช้เลือกรูปแบบการทดลองเป็นหลัก การกำหนดตัวเลือกขึ้นอยู่กับจุดประสงค์ของคำถามเพื่อให้ความรู้แก่ชม แก้ไขความเข้าใจผิดในหลักการ หรือ แก้ไขและป้องกันวิทยาศาสตร์ปลอม การสร้างสารวิธีการทางวิทยาศาสตร์จะสอดคล้องกับลำดับการดำเนินรายการ ส่วนการสร้างสารการคิดแบบวิทยาศาสตร์จะสังเกตได้จากลักษณะท่าทางของพิธีกรและแขกรับเชิญ ในส่วนของการนำเสนอรายการ ลำดับรายการที่มีการติดตั้งสารทางวิทยาศาสตร์ได้คือช่วงนำเสนอคำถามและช่วงคำถามทางบ้าน และองค์ประกอบของรายการเกมโชว์สามารถนำเสนอสารทางวิทยาศาสตร์ได้คือ พิธีกร และการจัดระบบกาละและเทศะ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Among scientific TV programs broadcasted in Thailand, the TV program can install scientific messages through Game Show was “Mega Clever". This concerns how “Mega Clever" can install scientific messages. The objectives of this research are to study scientific message design in “Mega Clever" and scientific TV program presentation of “Mega Clever". For the qualitative research, 44 episodes of “Mega Clever" were analyzed by content analysis. The findings show that in scientific message design procedure, message selection is firstly. The messages selected are daily life story for install “science in daily life" and “science is all around". Message presentation use “mainly experiment" pattern and choice decision depend on objectives of question including for giving knowledge, rectifying principle, or protecting from Pseudoscience. Message design of scientific method is consistent with program sequences. Scientific thinking message design is considered from appearance of MC and guests. Moreover, in scientific TV program presentation of “Mega Clever", the program sequences that can install scientific messages are ‘question’ and ‘question for audience’. The components of game show TV program that can present scientific messages are MC and organization of time and space.
Share
COinS