Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสื่อสารตราสินค้าบุคคลของบุคคลผู้มีชื่อเสียงผ่านอินสตาแกรม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Personal Branding Communication of Celebrity via Instagram
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธาตรี ใต้ฟ้าพูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.436
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากลยุทธ์การสื่อสารตราสินค้าบุคคล ของบุคคลผู้มีชื่อเสียงผ่านอินสตาแกรม โดยใช้แนวทางการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยการวิธีวิเคราะห์เอกสารจากแอคเค้าท์อินสตาแกรมของ ไปรยา ลุนเบิร์ก และแอคค้าท์ที่แฟนคลับสร้างให้พาขวัญ สหวงษ์ ร่วมกับการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก นักการตลาด ผู้สื่อข่าวสายบันเทิง และบุคคลผู้มีชื่อเสียงในวงการบันเทิง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ไปรยา ลุนเบิร์ก และ พาขวัญ สหวงษ์ มีการใช้กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารตราสินค้าบุคคล 3 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1) ประเภทของการโพสท์ 2) จุดจูงใจในสาร และ 3) องค์ประกอบการสื่อสารตราสินค้าบุคคล โดย ไปรยา ลุนเบิร์ก มีการสื่อสารตราสินค้าความเป็นผู้หญิงที่ดูแลรักษาสุขภาพ มีแรงบันดาลใจในการดำเนินชีวิตและช่วยเหลือผู้อื่นเสมอ ในขณะที่ พาขวัญ สหวงษ์ มีการสื่อสารตราสินค้าการเป็นตัวแทนของ ทฤษฎี สหวงษ์ และการทำทรงผมที่เป็นเอกลักษณ์ นอกจากนี้ การสื่อสารตราสินค้าบุคคลของบุคคลผู้มีชื่อเสียงทั้งสองยังช่วยให้ใด้รับประโยชน์ ได้แก่ การผลิตสินค้าของตนเองออกจำหน่าย ได้รับเลือกให้เป็นผู้นำเสนอสินค้า และทูตตราสินค้า รวมถึงการได้รับสนับสนุนจากประชาชนเพิ่มมากขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were to study personal branding communication strategies of celebrity via Instragram. Research methodologies include content analysis of Instagram account of Praya Lundberg and fans account of Pakwan Sahawong, and in-depth interview with marketers, entertainment journalists and celebrities. The results showed that Instagram accounts of Praya Lundberg and Pakwan Sahawong use 3 personal branding communication strategies which consist of 1) Types of post 2) Message Appeal and 3) The elements of personal branding reputation. Praya Lundberg communicates herself to be a healthy, inspired and generous woman. Meanwhile, Pakwan Sahawong was communicated to be the representative of Tridsadee Sahawong, her father, with the unique hairstyle which is her identity. Moreover, both celebrities also get advantages from personal branding communications via Instagram which are 1) Producing their own product for sell, 2) Being chosen to be a brand presenter or ambassador, and 3) Getting public supports.
Share
COinS