Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การแสวงหาข้อมูล แรงจูงใจ ทัศนคติ และพฤติกรรมการซื้อเสื้อผ้าของหญิงรักหญิง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Information seeking, motivation, attitude and clothes purchasing of lesbian consumer
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุทธิลักษณ์ หวังสันติธรรม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.435
Abstract
การวิจัยเรื่องการแสวงหาข้อมูล แรงจูงใจ ทัศนคิต และพฤติกรรมการซื้อเสื้อผ้าของหญิงรักหญิงโดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาการแสวงหาข้อมูล แรงจูงใจ ทัศนคติ และพฤติกรรมการซื้อเสื้อผ้าของหญิงรักหญิง 2) เพื่อศึกษาความแตกต่างของลักษณะทางประชากรที่มีต่อการแสวงหาข้อมูล แรงจูงใจทัศนคติและพฤติกรรมการซื้อเสื้อผ้าของหญิงรักหญิง 3) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการแสวงหาข้อมูล แรงจูงใจ ทัศนคติ และพฤติกรรมการซื้อเสื้อผ้าของหญิงรักหญิง โดยแบบสอบถามออนไลน์เป็นเครื่องมือกับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง หญิงรักหญิง วัยทำงาน อายุ 20 - 55 ปี และอาศัยอยู่ในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่อายุ 26 - 30 ปี การศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี หรือเทียบเท่า อาชีพพนักงานบริษัท รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 10,001 - 25,000 บาท การแสวงหาข้อมูลอยู่โดยรวมในระดับปานกลาง โดยมีรายละเอียด คือ มีการรวบรวมข้อมูลสม่ำเสมอระดับปานกลาง มีการแสวงหาข้อมูลจากแหล่งข้อมูลภายในระดับมาก ความบ่อยครั้งที่ค้นหาข้อมูลระดับน้อย โดยมีการใช้อินเตอร์เน็ตในการเข้าถึงข้อมูลมากที่สุด แรงจูงใจโดยรวมต่อการซื้อเสื้อผ้าอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยมีแรงจูงใจด้านเหตุผล คือ คุณภาพสินค้าระดับมากที่สุด แรงจูงใจด้านอารมณ์ คือ ความทันสมัยระดับมาก ทัศนคติโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วย โดยมีทัศนคติระดับเห็นด้วยอย่างยิ่ง ด้านคุณภาพของสินค้าและเหมาะสมกับราคา พฤติกรรมการซื้อเสื้อผ้า คือ ระดับมากที่สุดซื้อที่ห้างสรรพสินค้ามากที่สุด ไปซื้อคนเดียว ซื้อเพื่อสร้างภาพลักษณ์ให้ตนเอง ความถี่ในการซื้อเฉลี่ย 2 -3 เดือนต่อครั้ง เสื้อผ้าที่ซื้อเดือนละครั้ง คือ เสื้อยืดคอกลม คอวี ค่าใช้จ่าย 1,001 - 1,500 บาท
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Information Seeking | Motivation, Attitude and Clothes Purchasing of Lesbian Consumer has the objectives to : 1) study information seeking, motivation, attitude and clothes purchasing of lesbian consumer 2) study the differential of demographic variables to information seeking, motivation, attitude and clothes purchasing 3) examine the relationship between consumer's information seeking, motivation, attitude and clothes purchasing. Questionnaires were used to collect data from 400 lesbian consumers aged 20 - 55 years, working and living in Bangkok. The data was analyzed statistically using frequency, percentage, mean, Pearson's Product Moment Correlation and One Way ANOVA. The results were the most of the sample are aged 26 - 30 years, bachelor degree or equal, employee and having income 10,001 - 25,000 baths per month. All together, the information seeking is in the moderate level. In details are always information seeking in the moderate level, seeking from internal sources more level and using internet seeking information the most. As a whole, the motivation to clothes purchasing is more level. The second motivation is the quality of products the most level, Modern is more level of the emotional motivations.Besides that, attitude is agreed level. The quality and reasonable price of products is the most agreed level. All about the clothes purchasing is the most level. The samples purchase from the deparlment stores, at the most level, go alone, purchase for self image, purchase average 2 - 3 months/time, every month purchase T-shirt and V-shirt and spend 1,001 - 1,500 bath each time.
Creative Commons License