Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การใช้ประโยชน์และความพึงพอใจเว็บไซต์นิตยสารไลฟ์สไตล์ชายแนวสปอร์โนเซ็กชวล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Use and gratification of spornosexual lifestyle men magazine website
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พนม คลี่ฉายา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.432
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1. สำรวจความต้องการข่าวสาร และการเปิดรับเว็บไซต์ นิตยสารไลฟ์สไตล์ชายแนวสปอร์โนเซ็กชวล 2. อธิบายลักษณะการใช้ประโยชน์เว็บไซต์นิตยสาร ไลฟ์สไตล์ชายแนวสปอร์โนเซ็กชวลของผู้ชายที่อาศัยอยู่ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิง สำรวจ (Survey Research Method) ที่ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล โดยกลุ่ม ตัวอย่างเป็นผู้ชายผู้ใช้เว็บไซต์นิตยสารไลฟ์สไตล์ชายแนวสปอร์โนเซ็กชวลจำนวน 400 คน ผลการวิจัยสรุปดังนี้ 1. กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีอายุระหว่าง 23 - 30 ปีมากที่สุด มีสถานภาพโสด รายได้ต่อเดือน 30,001-45,000 บาท จบการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี และประกอบอาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน 2. ครึ่งหนึ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างเริ่มเข้าชมเว็บไซต์นิตยสารไลฟ์สไตล์ชายครั้งแรกโดยเห็นจากเพื่อนแชร์ผ่านสื่ออนไลน์ และใช้งานเว็บไซต์มาแล้ว 1-2 ปี เกือบทั้งหมดเข้าชมเว็บไซต์ 1-4 วันต่อสัปดาห์ และมีระยะเวลาเข้าชมต่อครั้งนาน 15 นาที - 1 ชั่วโมง 3. ความต้องการเนื้อหาเว็บไซต์โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับสูง กล่าวคือ มีความต้องการเนื้อหาด้านการดูแลตนเอง เนื้อหาด้านผู้หญิง และเนื้อหาด้านไลฟ์สไตล์อยูาในระดับสูง ในขณะที่ความต้องการเนื้อหาด้านกีฬาอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 4. กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีการใช้ประโยชน์จากเว็บไซต์ 5 แบบ ได้แก่ 1) เสริมความเป็นตัวตนแบบสปอร์โนเซ็กชวล 2) เกาะติดไลฟ์สไตล์ 3) อยากรู้อยากเห็นเฉพาะสิ่งที่สนใจ 4) ความเป็นอินโนเวเตอร์ (Innovator) ด้านเทคโนโลยี และ 5) สนทนากับบุคคลอื่น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research has following objectives 1. To explore information need and exposure of spornosexual lifestyle men magazine website 2. To explain a gratification of male users who live in Bangkok that access spornosexual lifestyle men magazine website. The research adopted the survey research approach by using the questionnaire as a data collection tool. The samples are 400 men who use spornosexual lifestyle men magazine website. The results lead to following findings: 1. Between the age of 23-30, most of correspondents have completed Bachelor’s degree, working as a officer for 30,001-45,000 Baht monthly salary and most of them are single. 2. Half of correspondents have accessed spornosexual lifestyle men magazine website for 1-2 years started from seeing their friend shared on social media. Most of them frequently use 1-4 days per week and about 15 minutes–1 hour each time. 3. In overall, correspondents have high level of content needs from spornosexual lifestyle men magazine website which include style and grooming, women and lifestyle except content about sports that correspondents have medium level of needs. 4. In conclusion, there are 5 categories: 1) adding image of spornosexual to self 2) lifestyle update 3) specific needs 4) technological innovator 5) to talk with others.
Creative Commons License