Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปรับตัวของนิตยสารตกแต่งบ้านในยุคหลอมรวมสื่อ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ADJUSTMENT OF HOME DECORATION MAGAZINES DURING MEDIA CONVERGENCE ERA
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณรงค์ ขำวิจิตร์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.411
Abstract
การวิจัยเรื่องการปรับตัวของนิตยสารตกแต่งบ้านในยุคหลอมรวมสื่อ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลกระทบต่อการเกิดขึ้นของสื่อใหม่หลายประเภทที่มีต่อนิตยสารตกแต่งบ้าน และการปรับตัวต่อพฤติกรรมการเสพสื่อของกลุ่มผู้อ่านนิตยสารตกแต่งบ้านที่เปลี่ยนไป โดยหันไปเสพสื่อในรูปแบบดิจิทัล และสื่อออนไลน์มากขึ้น อันส่งผลกระทบต่อรายได้ของนิตยสารตกแต่งบ้าน ทั้งรายได้จากการขายเล่มนิตยสาร และรายได้จากการขายหน้าโฆษณาภายในเล่ม โดยในงานวิจัยนี้ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยในการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกบุคคลในแวดวงนิตยสารตกแต่งบ้านจำนวน 10 คน ซึ่งสามารถสรุปผลของการปรับตัวของนิตยสารตกแต่งบ้านในยุคหลอมรวมสื่อ ที่จะสามารถทำให้นิตยสารตกแต่งบ้านยังดำรงอยู่ และประสบความสำเร็จ ได้แก่ การปรับโครงสร้างองค์กรในรูปแบบต่างๆ การมองหาจุดเด่นของสื่อใหม่เพื่อนำไปใช้ให้เกิดประโยชน์สูงสุด การใช้คุณค่าของหัวนิตยสารให้เกิดข้อได้เปรียบ และการสร้างเนื้อหาที่ดีควบคู่ไปกับการนำเสนอที่เข้ากับยุคสมัย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Research on Adjustment of home decorating magazines during the convergence media aims to study the impact on the emergence of new media has on several types of home decoration magazines. Adaptive behavior and media use of the readers at home to turn to the media in the form of digital media and more. The impact on earnings of the home decoration magazines. The revenue from the sales of magazines. And revenue from the sale of advertising pages in the magazine. The research method is in-depth interview of total 10 people who work in house decorating magazines. The results show that the adaptation of house of decorating magazines in convergence era which could lead to successful media convergence are as follows: 1. The reconstruction of organization in various forms. 2. Finding the outstanding of new media for beneficial uses. 3. The use of value of branding to cause advantages. 4. Quality content creation should go along with the proper up-to-date presentation.
Share
COinS