Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสื่อสารการตลาดแบบแบรนด์คอนเทนต์ในรายการโทรทัศน์เรียลลิตี้โชว์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
BRANDED CONTENT MARKETING COMMUNICATION IN REALITY TELEVISION PROGRAM
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธาตรี ใต้ฟ้าพูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.394
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบถึงรูปแบบของการสื่อสารการตลาดแบบแบรนด์คอนเทนต์ในรายการโทรทัศน์เรียลลิตี้โชว์ 2 รายการ คือ รายการ STYLISTA และรายการ The Angel นางฟ้าติดปีก ซีซั่น 2 และทราบถึงทัศนคติของผู้บริโภคที่มีต่อตราสินค้าที่ใช้การสื่อสารการตลาดแบบแบรนด์คอนเทนต์ โดยอาศัยเทคนิคการสนทนากลุ่ม เลือกผู้เข้าร่วมสนทนากลุ่มแบบเฉพาะเจาะจงจำนวน 30 คน แบ่งเป็น 4 กลุ่ม กลุ่มแรกรับชมรายการ STYLISTA หรือรายการ The Angel นางฟ้าติดปีก ซีซั่น 2 อายุ 20 – 25 ปี กลุ่มที่สองไม่รับชมรายการ STYLISTA และรายการ The Angel นางฟ้าติดปีก ซีซั่น 2 อายุ 20 – 25 ปี กลุ่มที่สามรับชมรายการ STYLISTA หรือรายการ The Angel นางฟ้าติดปีก ซีซั่น 2 อายุ 26 – 30 ปี และกลุ่มที่สี่ ไม่รับชมรายการ STYLISTA และรายการ The Angel นางฟ้าติดปีก ซีซั่น 2 อายุ 26 – 30 ปี ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบการสื่อสารการตลาดแบบแบรนด์คอนเทนต์ในรายการ STYLISTA ประกอบด้วยการสื่อสารตราสินค้าแฝงที่มีความหมายและเข้ากันได้ดีกับเนื้อหารายการและมีการสื่อสารคุณลักษณะตราสินค้าที่ชัดเจน และรูปแบบการสื่อสารการตลาดแบบแบรนด์คอนเทนต์ในรายการ The Angel นางฟ้าติดปีก ซีซั่น 2 ประกอบด้วยการสื่อสารตราสินค้าแฝงที่สังเกตเห็นได้ชัดเจนและมีการสื่อสารคุณลักษณะตราสินค้าที่คลุมเครือ นอกจาก นี้ กลุ่มรับชมรายการมีทัศนคติต่อตราสินค้าที่ใช้การสื่อสารการตลาดแบบแบรนด์คอนเทนต์ในระดับดี สามารถรับรู้คุณลักษณะของตราสินค้าจากรายการได้เป็นอย่างดี และสามารถจดจำตราสินค้าได้จากรายการ ส่งผลให้อาจเกิดความตั้งใจซื้อ ในขณะที่กลุ่มไม่รับชมรายการ มีทัศนคติทีดีต่อตราสินค้าเช่นเดียวกัน แต่ไม่เกิดความตั้งใจซื้อตราสินค้า
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research has two objectives (1) to identify factors of branded content in two reality television programs; which are “STYLISTA" and “The Angel Season 2 and (2) to identify consumers’ attitudes to brands. The Research employs Focus Group Discussion with 30 People, divided into four groups. The first group involves people that have watched “STYLISTA" or “The Angel" aged 20 – 25 years old. The second group involves people that never watch “STYLISTA" and “The Angel" aged 20 – 25 years old. The third group involves people that have watched “STYLISTA" or “The Angel" aged 26 – 30 years old. And the forth group involves people that never watch “STYLISTA" and “The Angel" aged 26 – 30 years old. The study finds that (1) factors of branded content in “STYLISTA" includes brand communications are meaningful, there is a connection with the plot, and brand characteristics are easily identifiable. And factors of branded content in “The Angel Season 2" includes brand communications are visible and brand characteristics are ambiguous. And (2) people that have watched branded content reality television programs have positive attitudes towards brands that used branded content marketing communications, can perceive brand characteristics from reality television program, and can recognize brands from reality television program that influences purchase intention. People that never watch branded content reality television programs have positive attitudes towards brands but no intention to buy.
Share
COinS