Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวัดความผูกพันของผู้บริโภคที่มีต่อตราสินค้าบุคคลบนเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
MEASURING CUSTOMER ENGAGEMENT OF PERSONAL BRANDS ON FACEBOOK FANPAGE
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุทธิลักษณ์ หวังสันติธรรม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.341
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ดังนี้ 1) เพื่อวัดความผูกพันของผู้บริโภคที่มีต่อตราสินค้าบุคคลบนเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจ 2) เพื่อศึกษาผลของความผูกพันของผู้บริโภคที่มีต่อตราสินค้าบุคคลบนเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจว่าเป็นอย่างไร ซึ่งผลของความผูกพัน ในที่นี่หมายถึง ความภักดีและการบอกต่อ โดยใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงสำรวจด้วยแบบสอบถามออนไลน์เก็บข้อมูลจากผู้บริโภคที่มีอายุ 18-34 ปีที่ติดตามเพจคนอะไรเป็นแฟนหมีและเพจบันทึกของตุ๊ด โดยแบ่งเก็บข้อมูลเพจละ 200 คน รวมทั้งหมดเป็น 400 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ลักษณะทางประชากรมีความสัมพันธ์ในทางบวกกับความผูกพันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 2) ความผูกพันมีความสัมพันธ์กับความภักดีในทางบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 3) ความผูกพันมีความสัมพันธ์กับการบอกต่อในทางบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 4) ความภักดีมีความสัมพันธ์กับการบอกต่อในทางบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research focuses on the measuring customer engagement of personal brands on facebook fanpage. This objectives aim at: 1) To measure customer engagement of personal brands on facebook fanpage. 2) To examine the result of customer engagement, loyalty and words of mouth, of personal brands on facebook fanpage. The online questionnaire was employed as a research tool in order to collect the data from 400 respondents who have followed to facebook fanpage “Khon aria pen fan mee" and “Bantuek khong tood". Majority of respondents are those with age 18-34 years, living in Thailand. The research data reveals that: 1) The relationship between demographic characteristics and customer engagement were positive in statistical significance. 2) The relationship between customer engagement and loyalty were positive in statistical significance. 3) The relationship between customer engagement and words of mouth were positive in statistical significance. 4) The relationship between loyalty and words of mouth were positive in statistical significance.
Creative Commons License