Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ประสิทธิผลของการสื่อสารการตลาดแบบดิจิทัลของผลิตภัณฑ์ของใช้ส่วนตัว บนเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTIVENESS OF DIGITAL MARKETING COMMUNICATION ON FACEBOOK FANPAGE OF PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุบล เบ็ญจรงค์กิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.418
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบและประเภทเนื้อหาที่ใช้ในการสื่อสารการตลาดแบบดิจิทัลบนเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจของผลิตภัณฑ์ของใช้ส่วนตัว (2) เพื่อวัดประสิทธิผลของการสื่อสารการตลาดแบบดิจิทัลบนเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจของผลิตภัณฑ์ของใช้ส่วนตัวที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการรับรู้ ทัศนคติ และการตัดสิจใจซื้อของกลุ่มเป้าหมาย โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพร่วมกับการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ โดยในส่วนการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพใช้รูปแบบการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) จะทำการเก็บข้อมูลที่เป็นเนื้อหาที่ใช้ในการสื่อสารจากเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจ จำนวน 3 แฟนเพจ ได้แก่ Biore Thailand, Neutrogena Thai และ Pond’s Thailand ที่ปรากฏตั้งแต่เดือนกุมภาพันธ์ ปี 2556 จนถึงเดือนกรกฎาคม ปี 2556 และในส่วนของการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณได้ใช้รูปแบบการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ (Survey Research) โดยทำการแจกแบบสอบถามออนไลน์ไปยังสมาชิกของเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจที่ได้ทำการศึกษา จำนวน 400 คน เพื่อศึกษาการรับรู้ ทัศนคติ และการตัดสินใจซื้อ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สรุปภาพรวมรูปแบบของเนื้อหาที่ใช้ทำการสื่อสารบนเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจจะใช้รูปแบบการสื่อสารที่เป็นรูปภาพมากที่สุด มีลักษณะที่คล้ายคลึงกัน ทั้ง 3 แฟนเพจ สำหรับประเภทของเนื้อหา Biore Thailand และ Pond’s Thailand ใช้เนื้อหาที่เกี่ยวกับรายการส่งเสริมการขายมากที่สุด ในขณะที่ Neutrogena Thai ใช้เนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับไลฟ์สไตล์มากที่สุด ในส่วนของการวัดประสิทธิผลของการสื่อสาร ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า 1) ลักษณะทางประชากรที่แตกต่างกัน จะมีพฤติกรรมการใช้เครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ประเภทเฟซบุ๊กแตกต่างกัน 2) ลักษณะทางประชากรที่แตกต่างกัน จะมีการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าต่อเนื้อหาบนเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจที่แตกต่างกัน 3) ทัศนคติต่อเนื้อหาบนเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจมีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าของผู้บริโภคในเชิงบวก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of research were to study (1) Format and type of content on digital marketing communication on Facebook Fanpage of personal care products (2) Effectiveness of content on digital marketing communication on Facebook Fanpage of personal care products influenced consumer perception, attitude and buying decision. This research used mixed research methodology, qualitative research and quantitative research. Content analysis were used to collect data period from February – July 2013 on 3 Facebook Fanpages as Biore Thailand, Neutrogena Thai and Pond’s Thailand. Online survey questionnaires were used to collect data from 400 samples of Facebook Fanpage members to study consumer perception, attitude and buying decision via content on Facebook Fanpage.The result of research showed that overall format of content as photo were used to communicate on Facebook Fanpage as majority similarity in 3 Facebook Fanpage. And type of content about sales promotions were used in Biore Thailand and Pond’s Thailand as majority while Neutrogena Thai used type of content as about lifestyle the most. Moreover, hypothesis test finding are as follows: 1) Different demographic are different in Facebook using behavior 2) Different demographic are different in product buying decision on content in Facebook Fanpage 3) Attitude towards content on Facebook Fanpage is correlated with buying decision in positive way.
Creative Commons License