Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การรับรู้ ทัศนคติ และพฤติกรรมของผู้บริโภคที่มีต่อการใช้บริการตลาดเสมือน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
CONSUMERS' PERCEPTION, ATTITUDE AND BEHAVIOR ON THE USE OF A VIRTUAL MARKET
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธาตรี ใต้ฟ้าพูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.405
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการรับรู้ ทัศนคติ และพฤติกรรมของผู้บริโภคที่มีต่อการใช้บริการตลาดเสมือน ตลอดจนศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการรับรู้ ทัศนคติที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการตลาดเสมือน โดยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 400 คน ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครนำมาวิเคราะห์ค่าสหสัมพันธ์แบบ Pearson และค่าการถดถอยแบบ Linear Regression จากผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. กลุ่มตัวอย่าง เพศหญิง มีการรับรู้เกี่ยวกับตลาดเสมือนมากกว่าเพศชาย มีอายุอยู่ในช่วงระหว่าง 20-30 ปี (Gen C) ส่วนใหญ่มีการศึกษาในระดับปริญญาตรี มีรายได้ ต่ำกว่า 15,000 บาท และยังคงเป็น นิสิต นักศึกษา โดย 3 อันดับแรกของประเภทสินค้าและบริการที่ผู้บริโภคมีการรับรู้ หรือให้ความสนใจมากที่สุดคือ สินค้าประเภทเสื้อผ้าเครื่องแต่งกาย เครื่องสำอาง และผลิตภัณฑ์ดูแลผิวตามลำดับ ส่วนสินค้าประเภทเครื่องใช้ไฟฟ้า เป็นสินค้าที่ผู้บริโภครับรู้หรือให้ความสนใจน้อยที่สุด2. กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่มีระดับทัศนคติต่อตลาดเสมือนในเชิงบวก3. การรับรู้ที่มีต่อตลาดเสมือนไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติที่มีต่อตลาดเสมือนของผู้บริโภค4. การรับรู้ที่มีต่อตลาดเสมือนมีความสัมพันธ์กันในทางบวกกับพฤติกรรมที่มีต่อการใช้บริการตลาดเสมือนของผู้บริโภค อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ5. ทัศนคติที่มีต่อตลาดเสมือนมีความสัมพันธ์ในทางบวกกับพฤติกรรมที่มีต่อการใช้บริการตลาดเสมือนของผู้บริโภค อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ6. การรับรู้ และทัศนคติที่มีต่อตลาดเสมือน สามารถร่วมกันอธิบายพฤติกรรมที่มีต่อการใช้บริการตลาดเสมือนของผู้บริโภคได้ร้อยละ 25.8
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to study consumers’ perception, attitude and behavior on the use of a virtual market as well as the relation of consumers’ perception, attitude and behavior. The research methodology is quantitative survey research from 400 samples. The survey was conducted mainly in Bangkok. Data is analyzed by Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient and linear regression analysis.The findings are as following: 1. the majority of respondent were female with the age between 20-30 years old (Gen C). Most of the respondents had an undergraduate degree. The average income of the respondents was lower 15,000 baht. Most of the respondents were college student. Top 3 products and service according to respondents’ level of perception and interest are clothes, cosmetics and skin care. Electric appliances gain lowest level of interest from respondents.2. Most of the respondents had positive attitude toward a virtual market.3. No significant correlation was shown between and attitude toward a virtual market.4. Positive and significant correlation was found between perception toward a virtual market and behavior on the use of a virtual market.5. Positive and significant correlation was found between attitude toward a virtual market and behavior on the use of a virtual market.6. Perception and attitude toward a virtual market could be used to explain together 25.8 percent of overall factors influencing behavior on the use of a virtual market.
Share
COinS