Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กระบวนการสื่อสารเพื่อสร้างความมีชื่อเสียงของตนเองผ่านเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
COMMUNICATION PROCESS FOR SELF-REPUTATION BUILDING THROUGH ONLINE SOCIAL NETWORKING
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุทธิลักษณ์ หวังสันติธรรม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.396
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาจุดประสงค์ของการสร้างชื่อเสียงของตนเองผ่านเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ กระบวนการสื่อสารเพื่อสร้างชื่อเสียงของตนเองผ่านเครือข่ายสังคม ออนไลน์ และรูปแบบเนื้อหาที่ผู้มีชื่อเสียงในโลกออนไลน์สร้างขึ้น โดยใช้การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ศึกษาข้อมูล 2 รูปแบบ คือ 1.) ข้อมูลประเภทบุคคลทั้งหมด 8 คน ด้วยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก จากช่องทางเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ยูทูป 4 คน และจากเฟชบุ๊ค 4 คน 2.) ข้อมูลประเภทเอกสาร ประกอบด้วยเนื้อหาข่าว ภาพข่าว ภาพถ่าย บทสัมภาษณ์ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง อันปรากฎอยู่บนสื่อประเภทโทรทัศน์ หนังสือพิมพ์ นิตยสารและสื่อออนไลน์ต่างๆ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ผู้มีชื่อเสียงแต่ละท่านมีวัตถุประสงค์หลัก ในการสร้างชื่อเสียง 2 ประเด็นด้วยกัน คือ ต้องการแบ่งปันความชื่นชอบส่วนตัวให้ผู้อื่นได้ร่วมติดตามและชื่นชมผลงาน และมีความตั้งใจสร้างผลงานขึ้นและเผยแพร่เพื่อให้มีผู้ติดตาม เกิดกระแสผู้คนชื่นชอบและนำฐานนิยมที่ได้รับไปใช้ประโยชน์ ในส่วนของกระบวนการสื่อสาร แบ่งมี 3 ขั้นตอนด้วยกัน คือ ช่วงการวิเคราะห์สถานการณ์ ช่วงกำหนดกลุยุทธ์การสื่อสาร และ ช่วงการเผยแพร่ และในส่วนของรูปแบบเนื้อหา พบว่า เอกลักษณ์และตัวตนทั้งช่วงก่อนและหลังมีตราสินค้าเข้ามาเกี่ยวข้องไม่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลง และแต่ละคนมีการใช้จุดจับใจอย่างน้อย 2 ประเภท ขึ้นไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to explore the nature of Thai online celebrity in 3 topics 1.) What are their true intentions to develop their popularity through social network. 2.) How do they design their communication process to make them famous and 3.) What is the form of message they have been created. The study is performed by using qualitative methodology including in-depth interview with 8 internet celebrities consisted of 4 from YouTube channel and 4 from Facebook Page channel and Document Analysis approach.The research’s result shows that each internet celebrity has 2 main objectives which are to share their interests and to broadcast the created work in order to gain positive subscribers and use this trend to earn benefit. About communication process, there are 3 strategies including: 1.) Situation analysis. 2.) Strategic analysis and 3.) Broadcasting. Moreover, about content of online celebrities, the study reveals that identity of online celebrities still remains the same both before and after trademark is involved and they use at least 2 advertising appeals. The most appealing point is humor appeal.
Creative Commons License