Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ประสิทธิภาพการทำนายการสื่อสารการตลาดผ่านแอพพลิเคชั่นไลน์ของอุตสาหกรรมการบิน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFICIENCY OF PREDICTION OF MARKETING COMMUNICATION TOWARD LINE APPLICATION OF AVIATION IDUSTRY
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธาตรี ใต้ฟ้าพูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.384
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ทราบถึงการเปิดรับ ทัศนคติที่มีต่อการสื่อสารการตลาดผ่านแอพพลิเคชั่นไลน์ของอุตสาหกรรมการบิน และพฤติกรรมการบริโภค (2) อธิบายความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเปิดรับ และทัศนคติของผู้บริโภคที่มีต่อการสื่อสารการตลาดผ่านแอพพลิเคชั่นไลน์ของอุตสาหกรรมการบิน (3) อธิบายความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเปิดรับการสื่อสารการตลาดผ่านแอพพลิเคชั่นไลน์ของอุตสาหกรรมการบิน และพฤติกรรมการบริโภค (4) อธิบายความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทัศนคติที่มีต่อการสื่อสารการตลาดผ่านแอพพลิเคชั่นไลน์ของอุตสาหกรรมการบิน และพฤติกรรมการบริโภค (5) อธิบายประสิทธิภาพการทำนายการเปิดรับการสื่อสารการตลาดผ่านแอพพลิเคชั่นไลน์ของอุตสาหกรรมการบินและทัศนคติ ที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมการบริโภค โดยใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ และมีแบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูลกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นผู้ใช้แอพพลิเคชั่นไลน์ และมีบัญชีอย่างเป็นทางการขององค์กรอุตสาหกรรมการบิน คือ การบินไทย และท่าอากาศยานไทย ทั้งเพศชายและหญิง วัยทำงาน อายุระหว่าง 23-40 ปี ที่อาศัยอยู่ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) การเปิดรับการสื่อสารการตลาดผ่านแอพพลิเคชั่นไลน์ของอุตสาหกรรมการบิน มีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติในทางบวก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (2) การเปิดรับการสื่อสารการตลาดผ่านแอพพลิเคชั่นไลน์ของอุตสาหกรรมการบิน มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการบริโภคในทางบวก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (3) ทัศนคติที่มีต่อการสื่อสารการตลาดผ่านแอพพลิเคชั่นไลน์ของอุตสาหกรรมการบิน มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการบริโภคในทางบวก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (4) การเปิดรับ และทัศนคติที่มีต่อการสื่อสารการตลาดผ่านแอพพลิเคชั่นไลน์ของอุตสาหกรรมการบิน มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการบริโภคในทางบวก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (5) การเปิดรับ และทัศนคติที่มีต่อการสื่อสารการตลาดผ่านแอพพลิเคชั่นไลน์ของอุตสาหกรรมการบิน มีประสิทธิภาพการทำนายพฤติกรรมการบริโภคได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ โดยการเปิดรับเป็นตัวแปรที่มีประสิทธิภาพการทำนายพฤติกรรมการบริโภคได้มากที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research focuses on the study of exposure, attitude and consumption behavior on marketing communication toward line application of aviation industry. The objectives aim at: 1) To examine the consumer’s exposure, attitude and consumption behavior on marketing communication toward line application of aviation industry, 2) To examine the relationship between consumer’s exposure and attitude toward line application of aviation industry, 3) To examine the relationship between consumer’s exposure and consumption behavior toward line application of aviation industry, 4) To examine the relationship between consumer’s attitude and consumption behavior toward line application of aviation industry, 5) To examine the efficiency of prediction of exposure and attitude on consumption behavior toward line application of aviation industry. The quantitative research method (questionnaire) is employed to collect data from 400 respondents who have registered to line official account of aviation industry, which concludes of Thai Airways and AOT. Majority of respondents are those with age 23-40 years, male and female in Bangkok.The research data reveals that: 1) The relationship between consumer’s exposure and attitude toward marketing communication via Line official account of aviation industry were significantly and positive correlated. 2) The relationship between consumer’s exposure toward marketing communication via Line official account of aviation industry and consumption behavior were significantly and positive correlated. 3) The relationship between consumer’s attitude toward marketing communication via Line official account of aviation industry and consumption behavior were significantly and positive correlated. 4) Consumer’s exposure and attitude toward marketing communication via Line official account of aviation industry were significantly and positive correlated to consumption behavior. 5) Consumer's exposure and attitude were reported efficiency predictive consumption behavior at statistical significance.
Creative Commons License