Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสื่อสารการตลาดของอัลคาซ่าร์และภาพตัวแทนเพศที่สาม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS OF ALCAZAR AND REPRESENTATION OF HOMOSEXUALITY
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธีรดา จงกลรัตนาภรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.379
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ศึกษาการสื่อสารการตลาดของอัลคาซ่าร์ และภาพตัวแทนเพศที่สาม ซึ่งแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ประเด็นหลัก ได้แก่ การศึกษาการรับรู้ ทัศนคติ พฤติกรรมของลูกค้าที่มีต่อการสื่อสารการตลาดของอัลคาซ่าร์ และ ภาพตัวแทนเพศที่สาม โดยแบ่งการเก็บข้อมูลออกเป็น 2 ส่วน คือ บทสัมภาษณ์ผู้บริหารและนักแสดง จำนวน 6 คน และลูกค้าที่มาใช้บริการที่อัลคาซ่าร์ทั้งชาวไทยและชาวต่างชาติ จำนวน 303 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า อัลคาซ่าร์มีการสื่อสารการตลาดที่มุ่งเน้นความพึงพอใจของลูกค้าตั้งแต่ก้าวแรกที่สัมผัส โดยออกแบบการสื่อสารการตลาดตั้งแต่ก่อนการใช้บริการ ระหว่างใช้บริการ ไปจนถึงหลังการใช้บริการ ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับหลักการสื่อสารการตลาดเชิงประสบการณ์ และภาพตัวแทนเพศที่สามในสังคมไทยพบในการดำเนินธุรกิจของอัลคาซ่าร์ ซึ่งเป็นการนำเสนอแนวคิดภาพตัวแทนของเพศที่สามที่มีความมั่นใจในตัวเองและรูปลักษณะสวยงาม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to study the marketing communication of Alcazar and representation of homosexuality from2 major aspects including1.) perception, attitude and behavior of customers towards Alcazar’s marketing communication 2.) representation of homosexuality. Two research methods are employed: 1) in-depth interviewing with executives and performers, and 2) survey with 303 respondents who are Alcazar customers both Thai and foreign tourists. The research results show that Alcazar marketing strategy focused on customer satisfaction starting from the first step even before the show and continuing to during the show and after the show. This can be considered as customer experiential marketing strategy which is new to marketing approach. For representation of homosexuality, it is found that the Alcazar performers represent the concepts of being confident and beautiful.
Creative Commons License