Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความเป็นผู้นำทางความคิดของบล็อกเกอร์ด้านความงามกับการรับรู้ ทัศนคติ และ การตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ด้านความงามของผู้บริโภค
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Beauty blogger’s opinion leadership and awareness, attitude and decision making toward beauty products
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พนม คลี่ฉายา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.450
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ (1) เพื่ออธิบายความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคุณลักษณะในฐานะผู้นำทางความคิดของบล็อกเกอร์ด้านความงามกับการรับรู้ ทัศนคติ และการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ด้านความงาม (2) เพื่ออธิบายคุณลักษณะในฐานะผู้นำความคิดของบล็อกเกอร์ด้านความงามที่ส่งผลต่อการรับรู้ ทัศนคติ และการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ด้านความงามมากที่สุด โดยใช้การวิจัยเชิงสำรวจด้วยแบบสอบถาม โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นกลุ่มผู้หญิงที่อาศัยอยู่ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อายุ 16-32 ปี จำนวน 400 คนผลการสำรวจพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความคิดเห็นต่อคุณลักษณะในฐานะผู้นำความคิดของผู้เขียนบล็อกด้านความงามอยู่ในระดับมาก มีการรับรู้ผลิตภัณฑ์ด้านความงามในระดับมาก ทัศนคติต่อผลิตภัณฑ์ด้านความงามอยู่ในระดับเชิงบวกมาก และ มีการตัดสินใจซื้ออยู่ในระดับมาก อีกทั้งยังจะแนะนำให้เพื่อนหรือคนรู้จักซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ด้านความงามตามที่บล็อกเกอร์เสนอในระดับมากเช่นกันผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. คุณลักษณะในฐานะผู้นำความคิดของผู้เขียนบล็อกด้านความงามมีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติ และการตัดสินใจซื้อ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2. คุณลักษณะด้านความสามารถในการสร้างเนื้อหา ส่งผลต่อการรับรู้ผลิตภัณฑ์ด้านความงามมากที่สุด นอกจากนี้คุณลักษณะด้านความเชี่ยวชาญ ส่งผลต่อทัศนคติต่อผลิตภัณฑ์ด้านความงามมากที่สุด และคุณลักษณะด้านความสามารถในการกระจายข้อมูลหลายช่องทาง ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ด้านความงามมากที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this thesis are (1) to analyze the correlation between Beauty Blogger’s opinion leadership and consumers’ awareness, attitude and buying decision-making toward beauty products and (2) to explain the characteristics in Beauty Blogger’s opinion leadership which influence customers’ awareness, attitude and decision-making toward beauty products the most. The research adopted the survey approach by using the questionnaire on the representative group, which is the 400 Bangkok women, aged between 16 – 32. The survey represent that they are all much aware with positive attitude. In the buying decision-making perspective, the surveyed group is likely to buy the products and suggest other people too. The results of the hypothesis testing are (1) Beauty Bloggers’ opinion leadership correlates with consumers’ attitude and decision-making toward beauty products,statistically significant at the level of .01 and (2) the ability to compose the blog is mostly influential in consumers’ product-awareness, while the bloggers’ expertise affects the attitude toward beauty products the most. Finally, the ability to spread the information impacts the consumers’ decision the buy the beauty products the most.
Share
COinS