Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กลวิธีการสื่อสารในครอบครัวเพื่อปลูกฝังวินัยเด็กไทยก่อนวัยเรียน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Family communication tactics for implanting discipline in Thai preschool children
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รุ้ง ศรีอัษฎาพร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.446
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) โดยผู้วิจัยสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกกลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้ปกครองที่เคยเลี้ยง หรือ กำลังเลี้ยงดูเด็กไทยก่อนวัยเรียน อายุไม่เกิน 3 ปี จำนวน 60 ครอบครัว เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการสื่อสารในครอบครัว ประเภทเนื้อหา และกลวิธีการปลูกฝังวินัยแก่เด็กก่อนวัยเรียน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ในครอบครัวของกลุ่มตัวอย่างมีการสื่อสารเพื่อสร้างข้อตกลงร่วมกันภายในครอบครัวเกี่ยวกับกฎ กติกา ด้วยระดับของการบังคับใช้ และการยืดหยุ่นต่างๆกันในแต่ละครอบครัว เนื้อหาของการปลูกฝังวินัยประกอบด้วย วินัยเกี่ยวกับตนเอง และ วินัยเกี่ยวกับการอยู่ร่วมกับผู้อื่นในสังคมได้อย่างเหมาะสม กลวิธีที่กลุ่มตัวอย่างเห็นว่าเป็นวิธีที่ใช้ได้ผลดีที่สุดในการฝึกวินัยเด็กก่อนวัยเรียน คือ การปฏิบัติตนให้เด็กดูเป็นแบบอย่าง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research was a qualitative study in which in-depth interviews were employed for collecting qualitative data from 60 guardians (i.e., parents and relatives) who raised or were raising Thai preschool children (not older than 3 years). The purposes of the study were to investigate communicative behaviors of implanting preschool children’s disciplines in the Thai families, to identify types of the disciplines, and to explore communication tactics which guardians performed to discipline their children. Results of the study indicated that guardians and their children developed mutual agreements on rules and regulations with different degrees of enforcement and flexibility. The study results also showed that types of the disciplines were mainly related to self-disciplines and social-disciplines to live with others properly. Most of the subjects reported that the most appropriate communicative tactics to implant discipline in Thai preschool children would be guardians’ role models of well-disciplined behaviors.
Creative Commons License