Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กลยุทธ์และประสิทธิผลของแบรนด์แอพพลิเคชั่นในธุรกิจบริการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Communication strategies and effectiveness of branded application in service business
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุบล เบ็ญจรงค์กิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.436
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) กลยุทธ์การสร้างแบรนด์แอพพลิเคชั่นในองค์กรธุรกิจบริการ (2) พฤติกรรมของผู้บริโภคในการใช้แบรนด์แอพพลิเคชั่นขององค์กรธุรกิจบริการ และ (3) ประสิทธิผลของแบรนด์แอพพลิเคชั่นเพื่อส่งเสริมการตลาดในองค์กรธุรกิจบริการระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 2 ส่วนคือ (1) การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาของแบรนด์แอพพลิเคชั่นในองค์กรธุรกิจบริการ และการสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึกผู้ที่ออกแบบพัฒนาแอพพลิเคชั่น และผู้มีหน้าที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการวางกลยุทธ์ทางการตลาดของแบรนด์แอพพลิเคชั่นในธุรกิจบริการ (2) การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างซึ่งเป็นผู้ที่ใช้แอพพลิเคชั่นขององค์กรธุรกิจบริการผ่านสมาร์ทโฟนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 412 คนผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. กลยุทธ์ของการสร้างแบรนด์แอพพลิเคชั่นต้องวางวัตถุประสงค์ให้ชัดเจน ทราบถึงพฤติกรรมของผู้บริโภค แอพพลิเคชั่นที่สร้างขึ้นต้องอำนวยความสะดวกรวดเร็ว ประหยัดเวลา ใช้งานง่าย ให้ข้อมูลที่ถูกต้อง สร้างเป็นช่องทางการใช้บริการและการส่งเสริมการขาย มีส่วนของบัตรสมาชิกให้แก่ผู้บริโภค มีบริการระบุตำแหน่งและสถานที่ และสามารถทำงานได้ภายใต้ข้อจำกัดของเครือข่ายเทคโนโลยีความเร็วสูง 2. พฤติกรรมของผู้บริโภคในการเลือกใช้แบรนด์แอพพลิเคชั่นส่วนมาก คือ เลือกใช้เพื่อความสะดวกรวดเร็วและประหยัดเวลา 3. ประสิทธิผลจากแบรนด์แอพพลิเคชั่นในองค์กรธุรกิจบริการ คือ เป็นช่องทางในการอำนวยความสะดวกในการให้บริการ และการส่งเสริมการขายที่ก่อให้เกิดรายได้ จากการที่ผู้บริโภคใช้แอพพลิเคชั่นซื้อบริการ หรือทำธุรกรรมทางการเงินผ่านสมาร์ทโฟน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research are: 1) to study the use of branded application in service businesses; 2) to study strategies used to promote branded application of service businesses; and 3) to investigate the effectiveness of branded application in supporting marketing functions in service businesses.In terms of methodology, two approaches were applied. 1) Qualitative research of content analysis of branded application in service business and in-depth interview with branded application designers and staff who are responsible for brand marketing strategic planning. 2) Quantitative research by surveying of 412 respondents in Bangkok who are users of smart phone and application of service businesses.Findings are: 1) Branded application creation requires clear objective and comprehension of customer behaviors. The application must provide convenience and allow timeliness manner, easy to operate and should accurately create new channel for customers to access to services and to enhance marketing alternatives. The application should offer membership program, location-based system, and compatibility with high-speed network. 2) The most common decisive factor for users in choosing to use branded application is convenience and quickness. 3) The effectiveness of using branded application in service businesses is its ability to be an alternative channel for customer to conveniently acquire services such as purchasing or making transaction via smart phone.
Share
COinS