Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสื่อสารที่ไม่สร้างสรรค์ในสื่อสังคมออนไลน์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Destructive communication in online social media
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รุ้ง ศรีอัษฎาพร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.415
Abstract
การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อสำรวจพฤติกรรมการสื่อสารที่ไม่สร้างสรรค์ จำแนกประเภทเนื้อหาและบริบทของการสื่อสารที่ไม่สร้างสรรค์ ผู้วิจัยใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (content analysis) วิเคราะห์ข้อความที่แสดงความคิดเห็นในเว็บไซต์ยอดนิยมของไทย ในช่วงเวลา 1 เดือน ตั้งแต่วันที่ 1 ถึง 31 มกราคม 2556 และใช้การสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึกกลุ่มตัวอย่างจากเครือข่ายออนไลน์จำนวน 54 คน เพื่อค้นหามูลเหตุจูงใจและผลกระทบของการสื่อสารที่ไม่สร้างสรรค์ในสื่อออนไลน์ที่ปรากฎอยู่ในเว็บไซต์ดังกล่าว เพื่อหามูลเหตุจูงใจและผลกระทบในการสื่อสารไม่สร้างสรรค์ในสื่อออนไลน์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า จากการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาในข้อความที่แสดงความคิดเห็นในเว็บไซต์ยอดนิยมของไทย จำนวน 13,171 ข้อความ ผู้วิจัยพบพฤติกรรมการสื่อสารที่ไม่สร้างสรรค์ในสื่อออนไลน์ที่ปรากฎอยู่ในเว็บไซต์ยอดนิยมดังกล่าวจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 4,837 จำนวน คิดเป็น 36.7 % ในจำนวนนี้สามารถจำแนกได้ 20 ประเภท และการสื่อสารที่ไม่สร้างสรรค์มีมูลเหตุจูงใจจากทั้งปัจจัยภายในและภายนอก ได้แก่ ความคิดเห็นที่แตกต่างทางการเมืรุ้ง ศรีอัษฎาพรอง อุปนิสัย อคติส่วนบุคคล สภาพสังคมและวัฒนธรรมส่งผลกระทบต่อตนเอง ผู้อื่น สังคมและประเทศชาติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research was a qualitative study which aimed at investigating destructive communication behaviors and identifying types of the appeared destructive communication behaviors. The researcher utilized the method of content analysis on destructive messages posted in those websites. 54 in-depth interviews were conducted with subjects who were invited from online social network to provide qualitative data regarding motives of and impacts on those who posted the destructive messages in Thai popular websites. Results of the study revealed that 4,837 out of 13,171 posted messages (36.7%) were found to be destructive and could be classified into 20 categories. The study also reported that the subjects tended to believe that motives of those who posted destructive messages had to do with internal and external factors revolving around such issues as personal bias, conflicting opinions on politics, society, and culture. Negative impacts were found to be on both those who posted the destructive messages and those to whom the messages were referred at the personal, societal, and national levels.
Creative Commons License