Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การตัดสินใจซื้อของผู้ใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตเกี่ยวกับเมนูอาหารและร้านอาหารผ่านเว็บไซต์ที่มีเนื้อหาสื่อที่ผู้บริโภคสร้างเอง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Internet user’s buying decision on food menu and restaurant through a user-generated content website
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กาญจนา แก้วเทพ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.410
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึง ภาพรวมและคุณลักษณะของเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับเมนูอาหารและร้านอาหารในเว็บไซต์ที่มีเนื้อหาสื่อที่ผู้บริโภคสร้างเอง รวมทั้งความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรทั้ง 3 ประการ ได้แก่ พฤติกรรมการแสวงหาข้อมูล ความเชื่อถือในเว็บไซต์ และการตัดสินใจซื้อของผู้ใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตโดยมีรูปแบบการวิจัยแบบผสมผสานระหว่างการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณด้วยวิธีการสำรวจ ซึ่งใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ทั้งนี้กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้ที่เคยใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตในการค้นหาข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับเมนูอาหารและร้านอาหาร จำนวน 400 คน และนำมาวิเคราะห์ผลด้วยการคำนวณค่าทางสถิติ และการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์เอกสาร โดยศึกษาภาพรวมและคุณลักษณะของเมนูอาหารและร้านอาหารที่ปรากฏในเว็บไซต์ที่มีเนื้อหาสื่อที่ผู้บริโภคสร้างเอง ทั้งนี้เลือกมาเป็นกรณีศึกษาจำนวน 2 เว็บไซต์ ได้แก่ www.wongnai.com และ www.tongkatsu.com ผลการวิจัยพบว่า1. ภาพรวมของเนื้อหาในเว็บไซต์ที่มีเนื้อหาสื่อที่ผู้บริโภคสร้างเองเกี่ยวกับเมนูอาหารและร้านอาหาร ประกอบด้วย คุณลักษณะของเมนูอาหารและร้านอาหาร บทวิจารณ์ ความโดดเด่น/เอกลักษณ์ และรูปภาพ 2. พฤติกรรมการแสวงหาข้อมูลมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับความเชื่อถือในเว็บไซต์ที่มีเนื้อหาสื่อที่ผู้บริโภคสร้างเองเกี่ยวกับเมนูอาหารและร้านอาหาร 3. พฤติกรรมการแสวงหาข้อมูลจากเว็บไซต์ที่มีเนื้อหาสื่อที่ผู้บริโภคสร้างเองเกี่ยวกับเมนูอาหารและร้านอาหารมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับการตัดสินใจซื้อของผู้ใช้อินเทอร์เน็ต 4. ความเชื่อถือในเว็บไซต์ที่มีเนื้อหาสื่อที่ผู้บริโภคสร้างเองเกี่ยวกับเมนูอาหารและร้านอาหารมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับการตัดสินใจซื้อของผู้ใช้อินเทอร์เน็ต
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to study; the overall characteristics of the user-generated food menus and contents related to restaurants on websites and; the relation amongst 3 factors namely, information seeking behavior, credibility of website and Internet user’s buying decision.The form of this research is a combination of quantitative research by implementing questionnaires survey as data gathering instrument. The data obtained was analyzed by statistical values. As to the qualitative research, relevant website contents were analyzed for the overall characteristics of the user-generated food menus and contents related to restaurants on websites. 2 websites were selected for this research: www.wongnai.com and www.tongkatsu.com.The results of this research are as follows: 1. Overall user-generated contents related to restaurants including food menus on websites consists of the characteristics of food menus and restaurants, the relevant reviews, features/specialties and illustrations. 2. Information seeking behavior is positively related to the credibility of websites having user-generated content related to restaurants including food menus. 3. Behavior of seeking information from websites having user-generated content related to restaurants including food menus is positively related to Internet user’s buying decision. 4. Credibility of websites having user-generated content related to restaurants including food menus is positively related to Internet user’s buying decision.
Share
COinS