Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ศักยภาพของรายการ "ชุมชนนิมนต์ยิ้ม" ในการถ่ายทอดธรรมะให้กับเด็ก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The potential of "Chumchon Nimonyim" in teaching dharma to children
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุภาพร โพธิ์แก้ว
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.399
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ เพื่อวิเคราะห์วิธีการนำเสนอเนื้อหาของรายการชุมชนนิมนต์ยิ้ม รวมทั้งคุณลักษณะของรายการที่ดึงดูดความสนใจและสร้างความชื่นชอบ รวมไปถึงความเข้าใจและแง่คิดในด้านธรรมะของเด็กจากการรับชมรายการ โดยมีเครื่องมือหลักในการวิจัยดังนี้ 1) การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและวิธีการนำเสนอเนื้อหาของการ์ตูนแอนิเมชั่นชุมชนนิมนต์ยิ้ม 2) สัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกผู้ผลิตและที่ปรึกษาด้านการเขียนบทรายการ 3) ดำเนินการสนทนากลุ่มกับนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1- 6 ผลการวิจัยพบว่าวิธีการนำเสนอเนื้อหาธรรมะของรายการชุมชนนิมนต์ยิ้มมี 2 วิธี ดังนี้ 1) เรื่องราว เหตุการณ์ที่เป็นปัญหากำหนดหลักธรรมะที่นำมาแก้ไข 2) หลักธรรมะเป็นตัวกำหนดเรื่องราว เหตุการณ์ นอกจากนี้ คุณลักษณะที่ดึงดูดความสนใจและสร้างความชื่นชอบให้กับเด็ก มีอยู่ด้วยกัน 3 ประการ คือ 1) ความบันเทิงที่เด็กได้รับจากรูปแบบการนำเสนอแบบการ์ตูนแอนิเมชั่น 2) ความเข้าใจง่ายที่เกิดจากการดำเนินเรื่องและการใช้บทสนทนาในชีวิตประจำวัน และ 3) ความรับรู้เชิงคุณค่าที่เป็นการ์ตูนมีสาระ สำหรับความเข้าใจและได้แง่คิดที่ได้รับจากการรับชมรายการ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า เด็กแต่ละช่วงวัยมีความสามารถในการเรียนรู้แตกต่างกัน โดยเด็กประถมศึกษาตอนต้น (ป.1-ป.3) มีความเข้าใจและได้แง่คิดธรรมะน้อยกว่าเด็กประถมตอนปลาย (ป.4-ป.6) นอกจากนั้นยังพบอีกว่า การผูกเรื่องที่ซับซ้อน หรือมีหลายปมปัญหา มีแนวโน้มที่จะทำให้ผู้ชมวัยเด็กเกิดความเข้าใจที่คลาดเคลื่อน ในส่วนของการวางน้ำหนักเนื้อหา พบว่า หากเหตุการณ์ต่างๆในเรื่องมีความโดดเด่นมากกว่าเนื้อหาธรรมะ เด็กมีแนวโน้มที่จะรับเอาเหตุการณ์เด่นนั้นมาเป็นแก่นเรื่อง แทนที่หลักธรรมะ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This qualitative research aims at analyzing 1) the technique of dharma teaching through television animation “Chumchon Nimonyim", 2) the program’s attributes in that appeal and attractive to child viewers, 3) viewers’ understanding on dharma teaching. The research methods include 1) Textual Analysis television animation “Chumchon Nimonyim", 2) In-depth Interview on the program’s producer and program’s consultant, 3) Focus group Interview with the primary school students. The research finds that the studied program employs 2 techniques of presentation to teach dharma including story based and dharma topic based. In addition, there are 3 attributes in that appeal and attractive to child viewers. They are 1) entertaining quality by the animation’s format of presentation, 2) easily understanding from story-telling and dialogues in daily life, 3) having valued as a good content animation. For understanding dharma teaching, different ages of viewers have different learning abilities. The primary students (grade 1-3) learn and understand dharma teaching in the program less than the upper primary students (grade 4-6). As a result of complicated story with many sub plots, children interpretations of dharma tend to be mislead. Concerning with the narrative structure, if dharma is less emphasized than surrounding story, children may perceive that highlight story as the main theme.
Share
COinS