Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
บริบททางสังคมในการสร้างตัวละครหญิงเรื่องเกล็ดมรกตและจุดเจ็บในดวงใจ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The social context implied in creation of female characters : drama’s characters of Ked Morragot and Joodjeb Nai Duangjai
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุภาพร โพธิ์แก้ว
Second Advisor
ถิรนันท์ อนวัชศิริวงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.397
Abstract
การวิจัยคุณภาพครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาบริบททางสังคมที่มีผลต่อการรับรู้และพลังความน่าจดจำของตัวละครหญิงในละครโทรทัศน์ เรื่อง เกล็ดมรกต(พ.ศ.2546)และจุดเจ็บในดวง(พ.ศ.2541)ใจซึ่งผลิตขึ้น.ใหม่จากบทประพันธ์ทางวิทยุ ที่มีอายุเกือบ 40 ปี ของสมสุข กัลย์จาฤก การศึกษาครั้งนี้ ใช้วิธีวิจัยประกอบด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกนักเขียนบทละครโทรทัศน์ และการวิเคราะห์ตัวบท ทั้งจากบทละครโทรทัศน์และแผ่นวิดีทัศน์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าบริบททางสังคมที่มีผลต่อการรับรู้และเข้าใจตัวละครเอกในเรื่องเกล็ดมรกต คือบรรทัดฐาน เรื่องผัวเดียวเมียเดียวที่มีอยู่ในสังคมปัจจุบัน ในขณะที่บริบททางสังคมของยุคที่ย้อนไปนับพันปีถูกเลือกมาใช้สำหรับการรับรู้และยอมรับถึงอำนาจเชิงเวทมนต์ของตัวละครดังกล่าว ส่วนบริบททางสังคมที่ส่งผลให้เรารับรู้ถึงความรู้สึกส่วนลึกและการกระทำของตัวละครเอกในเรื่องจุดเจ็บในดวงใจ คือ มีค่านิยมแบบชนชั้นและปฏิบัติต่อกันแบบไม่คำนึงถึงศักดิ์ศรีของความเป็นมนุษย์ พลังความน่าจดจำของตัวละครในละครทั้งสองเรื่อง เกิดจากการสร้างตัวละครให้มีมิติมีเลือดเนื้อมีจิตใจ โดย ใช้คุณลักษณะ สามประการดังนี้ 1.แรงปรารถนาสูงสุดที่ไม่มีทางสำเร็จของตัวละครเพราะตัวละครทั้งสองมีลักษณะที่ปฏิเสธความจริง รวมไปถึงการปฏิเสธคุณค่าที่แท้จริงของตนเอง 2.พลิกความอ่อนแอให้กลายเป็นพลังอำนาจในการทำร้ายคนอื่น 3.ความมุ่งมั่น ทะเยอทะยานของตัวละครทั้งสอง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This qualitative research aims to study the social contexts influencing on characteristic perception and memorable quality of female characters in Thai drama: "Ked Morragot" (2003) and "Joodjeb Nai Duangjai" (1998) which were reproduced from radio drama scripts written by Somsook Kaljaruek for almost 40 years. The research methodologies used in this study include 1.) In-Dept interview of script writers 2.) Textual Analysis of television drama scripts and dvds. The research finds that, for "Ked Morragot", the present social context influencing on characteristic perception is the norm of monogamy but the ancient social context was implied to convince audiences' believe in the character's magic power. For "Joodjeb Nai Daungjai" social context implied in the story is that cultural practice related to class inequatity. The memorable quality of characters is that the dept and round characteristic associated with 3 attributes 1.) The character super objectives being impossible to reach 2.) Turning their weakness to be destructive power. 3.) The characters are extremely ambition.
Share
COinS