Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความเป็นประพันธกรในภาพยนตร์ของ อังเดร ทาร์คอฟสกี้
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Auteur in Andrei Tarkovsky’s film
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รักศานต์ วิวัฒน์สินอุดม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การภาพยนตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.390
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะความเป็นประพันธกรในภาพยนตร์ของ อังเดร ทาร์คอฟสกี้ ผู้กำกับชาวรัสเซียที่ได้รับการยกย่องอย่างสูงในวงการภาพยนตร์สากล โดยใช้การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยการวิเคราะห์ตัวบท จากผลงานภาพยนตร์ทั้งหมด 8 เรื่อง ที่ได้ออกฉายในโรงภาพยนตร์ในรูปแบบแผ่นวีดิทัศน์ พร้อมทั้งรวบรวมข้อมูลเอกสารและสื่อออนไลน์มาประกอบการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า อังเดร ทาร์คอฟสกี้ สร้างภาพยนตร์โดยมีเนื้อหาที่มีอิทธิพลมาจากภูมิหลังในวัยเด็กที่ อาเชนีย์ ทาร์คอฟสกี้ ผู้เป็นพ่อทอดทิ้งไปในช่วงสงครามโลกครั้งที่ 2 และแรงกดดันจากสภาพสังคมของสหภาพโซเวียตในรัสเซียขณะประกอบอาชีพสร้างงานภาพยนตร์ ภาพยนตร์ของ อังเดร ทาร์คอฟสกี้ มักสะท้อนภาพการต่อสู้ของคนทำงานศิลปะหรือผู้มีศรัทธาบางอย่างที่แตกต่างจากคนทั่วไปในสังคมและมักถูกมองว่าเป็นคนแปลกแยก ซึ่งเป็นผลกระทบมาจากช่วงชีวิตของ อังเดร ทาร์คอฟสกี้ อยู่ในช่วงการปฏิวัติทางวัฒนธรรมของสหภาพโซเวียตที่ทำให้ทั้งตัวเขาเองและคนที่เขารู้จักต้องต่อสู้ด้วยความเจ็บปวด บทสรุปของตัวละครเหล่านั้นมักพ่ายแพ้ แต่ก็ได้สร้างสัญลักษณ์บางอย่างเพื่อรักษาจิตวิญญาณและอุดมการณ์ไว้ รูปแบบภาพยนตร์ของ อังเดร ทาร์คอฟสกี้ เน้นการเล่าเรื่องโดยใช้ข้อขัดแย้งที่เกิดจากภายในตัวละครเป็นข้อขัดแย้งหลักของเรื่อง มักใช้การถ่ายภาพแบบ Long Take ในการถ่ายทอด และมักใช้เสียงบทกวีเป็นเสียงบรรยายเสริม การเล่าภาวะภายในตัวละคร (Inner state of mind) มีบรรยากาศเฉพาะในภาพยนตร์ ซึ่งมีอิทธิพลมาจากสภาพบรรยากาศบ้านในชนบทของรัสเซียที่ อังเดร ทาร์คอฟสกี้ ได้ใช้ชีวิตในวัยเด็ก มักจะมีฉากความจริงและความฝันผสานกันไป ซึ่งเป็นเอกลักษณ์ที่ทำให้ภาพยนตร์ของ อังเดร ทาร์คอฟสกี้ แตกต่างจากภาพยนตร์ของผู้สร้างท่านอื่นๆ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims at studying the auteurism in the film of Andrei Tarkovsky’s by analyzing all of his eight films | along with additional data which are collected from documents and online media. The results of the findings are as follows. Andrei Tarkovsky produced and directed films with content that is influenced by his own childhood background imposed by Arseny Tarkovsky, his father, who abandoned him during The World War II and by social pressure of the Soviet Union in Russia during his career life as filmmaker. Andrei Tarkovsky’s film often reflected the struggles of the work of artists or people who have faith in something different from the average person in the society and from an individual who was often regarded as an alienated person which is reflected in his life. In the Cultural Revolution of the Soviet Union, both Tarkovsky himself and his friends must fight through their agony. In summary, these characters often represent a symbol of some setbacks, but still maintain the spiritual and ideological. The narrative style of Andrei Tarkovsky focuses on emotional side of the character which is the main conflict of the films by using cinematography such as long take. Poems are often used to enhance the image of the character within the narrative situation. There was a element of nature in the film, which is influenced by conditions in the house where he spent his childhood. Many films contain a mixed capture between reality and dream make the unique to the films of Andrei Tarkovsky and differentiate him from other filmmakers.
Creative Commons License