Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การใช้เว็บไซต์เพื่อประชาสัมพันธ์โครงการรณรงค์เพื่อการพัฒนาเด็กและเยาวชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The used of websites for youth development public relations campaigns
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รุ่งนภา พิตรปรีชา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การประชาสัมพันธ์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.386
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาถึงรูปแบบและเนื้อหาของเว็บไซต์เพื่อประชาสัมพันธ์โครงการรณรงค์เพื่อการพัฒนาเด็กและเยาวชน 2) ศึกษาถึงกลยุทธ์การใช้เว็บไซต์เพื่อประชาสัมพันธ์โครงการรณรงค์เพื่อการพัฒนาเด็กและเยาวชน 3) เพื่อศึกษาถึงกลยุทธ์การส่งเสริมให้เว็บไซต์เป็นที่รู้จักในกลุ่มผู้ใช้เว็บไซต์ที่เป็นเด็กและเยาวชน โดยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ศึกษาโดยแบ่งขั้นตอนการวิจัยเป็นสองส่วนคือ 1) การวิเคราะห์เอกสาร เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบและเนื้อหา เพื่อวิเคราะห์ถึงกลยุทธ์การใช้เว็บไซต์เพื่อประชาสัมพันธ์โครงการเพื่อการพัฒนาเด็กและเยาวชน 2) การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก โดยสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นเด็กและเยาวชน จำนวน 10 คน เพื่อทราบถึงความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อรูปแบบและเนื้อหาของเว็บไซต์เพื่อการพัฒนาเด็กและเยาวชน และการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ดูแลเว็บไซต์ที่เป็นตัวแทนของเว็บไซต์ที่ได้รับความนิยมจากกลุ่มเด็กและเยาวชน เพื่อทราบถึงกลยุทธ์การส่งเสริมให้เว็บไซต์ให้เป็นที่รู้จักในกลุ่มเด็กและเยาวชน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) รูปแบบการนำเสนอของเว็บไซต์โครงการรณรงค์เพื่อการพัฒนาเด็กและเยาวชน ประกอบด้วย การสร้างลำดับชั้นความสำคัญขององค์ประกอบ การสร้างรูปแบบ บุคลิกและสไตล์ การสร้างความสม่ำเสมอตลอดทั่วทั้งเว็บไซต์ และการใช้กราฟิกอย่างเหมาะสม ในด้านเนื้อหาที่นำเสนอภายในเว็บไซต์โครงการรณรงค์เพื่อการพัฒนาเด็กและเยาวชน ได้แก่ ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับผู้จัดทำโครงการ รายละเอียดของโครงการ ข่าวประชาสัมพันธ์โครงการ คำถาม-คำตอบ และข้อมูลในการติดต่อ 2) โครงการรณรงค์เพื่อการพัฒนาเด็กและเยาวชนใช้กลยุทธ์การสร้างเว็บไซต์เพื่อการประชาสัมพันธ์ กลยุทธ์การออกแบบเว็บไซต์เพื่อการประชาสัมพันธ์ และกลยุทธ์การสร้างจุดสนใจบนหน้าเว็บไซต์ 3) กลยุทธ์การส่งเสริมให้เว็บไซต์เป็นที่รู้จักของเว็บไซต์ที่ได้รับความนิยม จากกลุ่มเด็กและเยาวชน ได้แก่ กลยุทธ์ปากต่อปาก กลยุทธ์การยืมความสนใจ กลยุทธ์การสร้างความน่าเชื่อถือ และกลยุทธ์การสื่อสารผ่านกิจกรรม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this study are: 1) to study the forms and content of websites used for public relations for youth development campaigns; 2) to study the strategies of utilizing websites for public relations for youth development campaigns; and 3) to study the strategies for promoting websites among users that are youth and children. This quantitative research is divided into two phases: 1) documentary analysis to study patterns and content, and to analyze the strategies used in utilizing websites for public relations for youth development campaigns; and 2) in-depth interview with a sample youth group, consisting of 10 people, to learn their opinions towards the patterns and contents of youth development websites, as well as interview with administrators of popular websites among the youth. The findings of the study are as follows: 1) The form of presentation of websites for public relations for youth development campaigns is composed of: prioritized elements; creation of form, personality, and style; consistency maintained throughout the website; and appropriate use of graphics. As for the form of content presented in websites for public relations for youth development campaigns, it consists of information on the project’s organizers, detailed project information, public relations news, FAQs, and contact information. 2) Youth development campaigns employ the strategies of creating and designing a website for public relations, as well as creating attractive features on the home page of the website. 3) The strategies used for self-promotion by popular youth and children’s websites are word of mouth, borrowed interest, credibility building, and communication through activities.
Creative Commons License