Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
พัฒนาการขององค์กรและผลงานคณะฟิสิคคัลเธียเตอร์ในประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Evolution of organization and works of physical theatre companies in Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จิรยุทธ์ สินธุพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สื่อสารการแสดง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.485
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพัฒนาการ, โครงสร้างและการดำเนินงาน รวมถึงลักษณะผลงานของคณะละครฟิสิคคัลเธียเตอร์ในประเทศไทย เพื่อเข้าใจถึงพัฒนาการของการแสดงฟิสิคคัลเธียเตอร์, ทัศนะของผู้สร้างสรรค์งาน และการดำรงอยู่ของคณะฟิสิคคัลเธียเตอร์ในปัจจุบัน รวมถึงแสดงถึงลักษณะผลงานที่สร้างสรรค์โดยคณะละครฟิสิคคัลเธียเตอร์ ผู้วิจัยใช้การสัมภาษณ์ผู้อำนวยการ 8 คณะ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านฟิสิคคัลเธียเตอร์ 3 คน และรวบรวมผลงานในรูปวิดีทัศน์บันทึกภาพการแสดง สื่อประชาสัมพันธ์ บทความที่เกี่ยวข้องกับงานละคร รวมถึงชมการแสดงสด ผลการวิจัยพบว่าฟิสิคคัลเธียเตอร์ในประเทศไทยยังไม่มีการกำหนดขอบเขตอย่างแน่ชัด โดยสามารถแบ่งได้เป็น 2 กลุ่มคือ ละครฟิสิคคัลเธียเตอร์ และละครใบ้ โครงสร้างการดำเนินงานของคณะฟิสิคคัลเธียเตอร์แบ่งตามลักษณะงานสามารถแบ่งได้เป็นฝ่ายบริหารและฝ่ายผลิต โดยที่จำนวนสมาชิกของคณะฟิสิคคัลเธียเตอร์มีตั้งแต่ 2-28 คน ส่วนใหญ่ไม่ได้สำเร็จการศึกษาด้านการละครมาโดยตรง แต่สมาชิกล้วนมีประสบการณ์ทางด้านสุนทรียะมาแล้วทั้งสิ้น การดำเนินงานของคณะละครฟิสิคคัลเธียเตอร์ในปัจจุบันสามารถจำแนกได้เป็น 2 ลักษณะ คือ การดำเนินงานอย่างเป็นทางการ และการดำเนินงานอย่างไม่เป็นทางการ ในส่วนลักษณะผลงานของคณะละครฟิสิคคัลเธียเตอร์สามารถแบ่งตามได้เป็น 2 กลุ่มได้แก่ ละครฟิสิคคัลเธียเตอร์เต็มรูปแบบ และละครฟิสิคคัลเธียเตอร์ผสมผสาน โดยคณะละครมีความพยายามที่จะขยายฐานผู้ชมให้กว้างขึ้นทั้งสิ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to study the evolution of organization and the works of physical theatre companies in Thailand. This is to understand the development of the form, artistic viewpoint, and the existence of physical theatre companies in Thailand to the present time. It also analyzes the characteristics of the works created by the physical theatre companies. The data derives from interviews with 8 directors, 3 physical theatre experts, the study of live and recorded performances, and related articles. The research found that the term “Physical Theatre" has not been defined precisely. It can be divided into two groups; physical theater and mime. The performance structure could be categorized into management team and production team. The groups mostly contain 2 to 28 members. Most of the members do not have direct experience by education but they have aesthetic experience. The management of physical theatre company can be divided into 2 types; formal and informal operation. The works of physical theatre can be divided into 2 groups; Pure Physical Theatre and Mixed Physical Theatre. All physical theatre companies put their efforts to extend the audience base.
Creative Commons License