Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กระบวนการสร้างสรรค์ละครแนวสืบสวนสอบสวนแบบนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Creative process of Thai forensic science – based detective drama
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จิรยุทธ์ สินธุพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สื่อสารการแสดง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.481
Abstract
การวิจัยเรื่อง “กระบวนการสร้างสรรค์ละครแนวสืบสวนสอบสวนแบบนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ไทย" เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสร้างสรรค์ (Creative Research) ซึ่งมีวัตถุประสงค์ในการวิจัยเพื่อสร้างสรรค์ละครแนวสืบสวนสอบสวน โดยอิงข้อมูลประวัติศาสตร์และกระบวนการนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ไทยและเพื่อศึกษาสุนทรียรสของผู้ชมที่ได้รับชมละครที่ได้สร้างขึ้นโดยมีการนำไปจัดฉาย ณ หอศิลป์ กรุงไทย อาคารสาขาเยาวราช และนำไปจัดฉายผ่านสื่อออนไลน์ โดยมีผู้ทำแบบสอบถามทั้งสิ้น 193 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การสร้างสรรค์ละครแนวสืบสวนสอบสวนแบบนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ไทยนั้น สามารถสร้างสรรค์ได้จากการวิเคราะห์โครงสร้างไวยกรณ์เรื่องแนวสืบสวนสอบสวนและค้นคว้าข้อมูลทางประวัติศาสตร์เชิงลึก โดยละครแนวสืบสวนสอบสวนแบบนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ไทยนั้น มีจุดเด่นและความท้าทายอยู่ที่กระบวนการค้นหาความจริงพิสูจน์หลักฐานที่ใช้ภูมิปัญญาไทยมาประยุกต์กับหลักการวิทยาศาสตร์ จากการศึกษาทัศนคติของผู้ชมพบว่า โดยรวมผู้ชมมีความพึงพอใจต่อละครในระดับมากและมากที่สุด สิ่งที่ผู้ชมให้ความสนใจมากที่สุดคือวิธีการพิสูจน์หลักฐานซึ่งใช้หลักทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์จากการประยุกต์ใช้ภูมิปัญญาไทย และบรรยากาศของ สังคม วัฒนธรรม ที่ชวนให้จินตนาการถึงวิถีชีวิตของผู้คนในสมัยพระบาทสมเด็จพระจอมเกล้าเจ้าอยู่หัวรัชกาลที่ 4
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
"Creative Process of Thai Forensic-Based Detective Drama" is a creative research that aims to examine the creative process of a crime scene investigation drama based on historical information and Thai traditional forensic science. The methodology also involves a survey of audience perception. The finished piece was screened at Krung Thai Art Gallery Yaowaraj and online with 193 viewers in total. The research demonstrates that the creation of a Thai forensic investigation drama should begin with a structural analysis of the dramatic genre and a thorough research into the period in which the drama is set. The most important element is to find believable forensic methods that could have been in accord with the scientific knowledge of that period. The survey of audience reception shows a high level of satisfaction. The audience is most fascinated in Thai traditional forensic method, and the historical atmosphere as well as the lifestyle of the reign of King Rama IV.
Share
COinS