Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสื่อสารของคณะละครหุ่นร่วมสมัยในประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Communication of Thai contemporary puppet companies
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จิรยุทธ์ สินธุพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สื่อสารการแสดง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.480
Abstract
ศึกษาวิวัฒนาการของละครหุ่นร่วมสมัยในประเทศไทย ศึกษารูปแบบและเนื้อหาในการนำเสนอของละครหุ่นร่วมสมัย รวมทั้งศึกษาทัศนคติของผู้ชมต่อละครหุ่นร่วมสมัย ผู้วิจัยใช้การสัมภาษณ์ ผู้อำนวยการคณะละครหุ่นร่วมสมัย 7 คณะ รวบรวมผลงานเกี่ยวข้องกับงานละครหุ่นร่วมสมัย รวมถึงชมการแสดงสด และใช้แบบสอบถามในการสำรวจทัศนคติผู้ชมละครหุ่นร่วมสมัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า วิวัฒนาการละครหุ่นร่วมสมัยในประเทศไทย เข้ามามีบทบาทในฐานะละครสำหรับเด็กและเยาวชน จากการพัฒนาภายในคณะภายหลังได้มีแลกเปลี่ยนและการร่วมกันแสดงผลงาน จนเกิดเป็นสังคมของวงการละครหุ่นร่วมสมัยขึ้น อีกทั้งยังส่งผลให้งานละครหุ่นร่วมสมัย เป็นตัวแทนของศิลปวัฒนธรรมของไทย และสามารถสร้างชื่อเสียงให้กับประเทศไทยได้อีกด้วย รูปแบบของคณะละครหุ่นร่วมสมัยในประเทศไทยสามารถแบ่งได้เป็น 2 ประเภทคือ 1. อิทธิพลในการสร้างหุ่น 2. วิธีในการเชิด และในส่วนของเนื้อหาในการนำเสนอ แบ่งออกได้เป็น 2 กรณี คือ 1. การนำเสนอเนื้อหาที่แต่งขึ้นใหม่ 2. การนำเสนอเนื้อหาจากโครงเรื่องเดิมแล้วนำมาดัดแปลงสร้างสรรค์ใหม่ ผลทัศนคติของผู้ชมส่วนใหญ่มีความถี่ในการชมละครหุ่นร่วมสมัยในระดับ นานๆ ครั้ง คิดเป็น 60.50% และองค์ประกอบของละครหุ่นร่วมสมัยที่นำเสนอภาพความเป็นไทยเด่นชัดที่สุดคือ ตัวหุ่น คิดเป็น 27.63% ส่วนทัศนคติในความพึงพอใจแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ด้าน คือ ด้านเนื้อหา ด้านองค์ประกอบของละครหุ่น และด้านคุณค่าต่อสังคม โดยเฉลี่ยรวมแล้วผู้ในระดับความพึ่งพอใจมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the evolution of Thai contemporary puppet companies and also patterns and contents of contemporary puppet’s presentation. Mixed methods applied to the study were ; conducting an audience opinion survey via questionnaires, conducting in-depth interviews with 7 experts, gathering and analyzing contents of Thai contemporary puppet . The study shows that the evolution of Thai contemporary puppet takes part as a plays for children and resulting a contemporary puppet’s community that leads to a Thai culture representation. There are 2 different forms of Thai contemporary puppet. First, is the influence of puppet’s creation and second, is the method of puppet’s manipulation. Contents of contemporary puppet presentation separates into 2 cases. First is in case of new contents writing and second is the contents recreation. The result of general audience’s attitude towards Thai contemporary puppet shows that most of them are rarely watch contemporary puppet (60.50 percent) and the factor that represents Thai culture is the puppet. (27.63%). The satisfaction of general audience separates into 3 parts. First, is the satisfaction of contents. Second, is the satisfaction of factors of Thai contemporary puppet and third, is the satisfaction of social’s avail. However, audiences are very satisfy on the average.
Share
COinS