Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่เป็นตัวกำหนดในการจัดวางผังรายการช่อง SuperSport 31 ของสถานีโทรทัศน์ยูบีซี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The factors which contribute to scheduling UBC SuperSport channe
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โอฬาร วงศ์บ้านดู่
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.335
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อทราบถึงการจัดวางผังรายการช่อง SuperSport 31 ของสถานีโทรทัศน์ยูบีซี และเพื่อทราบปัจจัยที่เป็นตัวกำหนดในการจัดวางผังรายการช่อง SuperSport 31 ของสถานีโทรทัศน์ยูบีซี โดยใช้กรอบแนวคิดในการจัดผังรายการโทรทัศน์ และแนวความคิดทางด้านการตลาด ซึ่งใช้วิธีการหาข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก การมีส่วนร่วมของผู้วิจัยในฐานะผู้ปฏิบัติงาน และจากเอกสารที่เกยวข้อง จากการศึกษาวิจัยลามารถวิเคราะห์ได้ว่าการจัดวางผังรายการช่อง SuperSport 31 ของสถานีโทรทัศน์ยูบีซีนั้น ใช้รายการกีฬาที่ชื้อลิขสิทธิ์จากต่างประเทศเป็นหลัก โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งรายการมวยปล้ำ และนอกจากนั้นเป็นรายการกีฬาอื่นๆ ทั้งจากต่างประเทศและภายใน ประเทศที่ผลิตขึ้นเอง ส่วนปัจจัยที่เป็นตัวกำหนดในการจัดวางผังรายการช่อง SuperSport 31 มีดังนี้ 1. คุณลักษณะและเนื้อหาของรายการ 2. การพิจารณาช่วงเวลาในการออกอากาศของแต่ละรายการ โดยคำนึงว่ารายการนั้นเป็นรายการถ่ายทอดสดหรือไม่ และรายการนั้นควรจะออกอากาศครั้งแรก และออกอากาศซ้ำอย่างไร จากนั้นนำมาวางผังรายการในแต่ละวันและจนกระทั่งครอบคลุมทั้งเดือน 3. การเปลี่ยนแปลงผังรายการออกอากาศ 4. การเปรียบเทียบผังรายการกับช่องกีฬาอื่นๆ ของยูบีซี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposed of this research is to study the factors which contribute to scheduling UBC SuperSport channel. It analyzed by using the theories of television scheduling program and marketing concept. In-dept interview ana participation of the researcher who is the program scheduler used as a primary data. The secondary were used involving documentary. From the research can analyze that the program scheduling of UBC SuperSport channel mainly uses the program that bought the rights from aboard. Especially wrestling WWE and others programs are selected from local and aboard production. From the research. 4 main factors have been identified as the following. 1. The attributes and the content of the programs 2. The considering of air time in each program. Cons dering that. Is the program LIVE broadcasting? And how is the First run of this program broadcasting? And how is the Re-run of this program broadcasting? And after that brings that programs to schedule by day and finally by all of the month. 3. The changing of air time schedule program. 4. The comparative of scheduling UBC sport channel.
Share
COinS