Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การถ่ายโยงเนื้อหาการรำไทยจากการสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคลไปสู่การสื่อสารฝ่านแผ่นซีดีวีดิทัศน์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Intertextualization of Thai classical dence from interpersonal learning to video compact disc mediated communication
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กาญจนา แก้วเทพ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.329
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพที่มีวัตถุประสงค์ 3 ประการคือ (1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์กระบวนการถ่ายโยงเนื้อหาการรำไทยจากการสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคลไปสู่การสื่อสารผ่านแผ่นซีดีวีดิทัศน์ (2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบและปัจจัยที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับกระบวนการถ่ายโยงเนื้อหาการรำไทย (3) เพื่อสำรวจความคิดเห็นของผู้ผลิตและผู้รับสารที่มีต่อการถ่ายโยงเนื้อหาการรำไทย รวมถึงการแสวงหาแนวทางหรือข้อเสนอแนะสำหรับการผลิตงานในอนาคตต่อไป โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยคือการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา การสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึก การสนทนากลุ่ม และการสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วมองค์ประกอบทางการสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคล และองค์ประกอบทางการสื่อสารในแผ่นซีดีวีดิทัศน์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าการถ่ายโยงเนื้อหาการรำไทยในครั้งนี้เป็นการถ่ายโยงเนื้อหาที่ยังไม่ประสบความสำเร็จเท่าที่ควร เนื่องจากผู้ประกอบการและทีมผู้ผลิตทำการถ่ายโยงเนื้อหาสารโดยมองข้ามความแตกต่างของช่องทางการสื่อสารเดิมที่เป็นการสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคลและช่องทางการสื่อสารใหม่ที่เป็นแผ่นซีดีวีดิทัศน์ ดังนั้นทีมผู้ผลิตจึงถ่ายโยงเนื้อหาสารด้วยการไม่ดัดแปลงเนื้อหาสารจากสื่อเดิมให้มีความเหมาะสมกับช่องทางการสื่อสารใหม่ตามหลักการที่ควรจะเป็น ส่งผลให้เนื้อหาสารในสื่อใหม่เกิดความผิดเพี้ยน บิดเบือนและห่างไกลออกไปจากเนื้อหาสารในสื่อเดิม ซึ่งทำให้ผู้รับสารไม่เกิดความพึงพอใจเนื้อหาสารจากแผ่นซีดีวีดิทัศน์ ส่วนปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับกระบวนการถ่ายโยงเนื้อหาสารในครั้งนี้ประกอบไปด้วยปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง 11 ประการคือ ผู้ประกอบการไม่เข้าใจความแตกต่างของวัตถุประสงค์ของการสื่อสาร 2 ระบบ งบประมาณการผลิตที่จำกัด ความไม่เข้าใจคุณสมบัติของผู้ส่งสารจากแผ่นซีดีวีดีทัศน์ ผู้ประกอบการขาดการวิเคราะห์กลุ่มผู้รับสาร ขาดการประชุมทีมงานผู้ผลิตทีมผู้ผลิตงานทุกทีมไม่ประสานงานกัน การคัดเลือกทีมผู้ผลิตงานของผู้ประกอบการไม่เหมาะสมข้อจำกัดเรื่องความสามารถในการเก็บข้อมูลของแผ่นซีดีวีดิทัศน์ ความจำเป็นในการเพิ่มเนื้อหาสารในแผ่นซีดีวีดิทัศน์ บริบทของการสื่อสาร และประเภทของช่องทางการสื่อสาร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This is a qualitative research aiming to study the process of intertextuality of Thai classical dance from interpersonal learning to video compact disc mediated communication together with the analysis of relating factors. Furthermore, this is to enquire an opinion of a producers & receivers toward the intertextuality's process including their suggestion. The research is carried out through the method of textual analysis, in-dept interview, focus group interview and participation observation. The findings enquired are as follow: It is apparent that the inertextuality's process under review fails on this occasion because owner and production teams transferred the messages from an old media to a new media without adjusting the messages. The messages in the new media are distorted from the original messages that eventually caused a receivers disappointed. Apparently, the relating factors to that failure could be described as follows: owner didn't understand the differentiation between both medias, limited cost of production, no actual thinking as to a qualification of a sender, no analysis carried out by an owner towards his/her receivers, no idea exchange amongst the production teams, no cooperation amongst the production teams, a selection measure of the production teams by an owner, a storage capacity of new media (video compact disc), a degree of a necessity, communication's context and type of channel.
Share
COinS