Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทัศนคติของผู้บริโภคที่มีต่อภาพยนตร์ต่างประเทศ ภาพลักษณ์ประเทศ และสินค้าจากประเทศแหล่งกำเนิดภาพยนตร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships among consumers' attitudes towards films country image and products from films' country of origin
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัตยา โตควณิชย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การโฆษณา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.296
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทัศนคติของผู้บริโภคที่มีต่อภาพยนตร์, ภาพลักษณ์ประเทศและสินค้าจากประเทศแหล่งกำเนิดภาพยนตร์2) ความแตกต่างของระดับการเปิดรับภาพยนตร์ที่มีต่อทัศนคติต่อภาพลักษณ์ประเทศและสินค้าและ3) ความแตกต่างของทัศนคติที่ผู้บริโภคมีต่อภาพยนตร์, ภาพลักษณ์ประเทศและสินค้าจากประเทศที่มีความเป็นวัฒนธรรมตะวันตกและตะวันออกโดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นชายและหญิงอายุระหว่าง15-39ปีอาศัยอยู่ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครจำนวน433คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ทัศนคติของผู้บริโภคที่มีต่อภาพยนตร์มีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติต่อภาพลักษณ์ประเทศในเชิงบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 2. ทัศนคติของผู้บริโภคที่มีต่อภาพลักษณ์ประเทศมีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติของผู้บริโภคต่อสินค้าของประเทศนั้นในเชิงบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 3. ทัศนคติของผู้บริโภคที่มีต่อภาพยนตร์มีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติของผู้บริโภคที่มีต่อสินค้าของประเทศแหล่งกำเนิดภาพยนตร์ในเชิงบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 4. ทัศนคติของผู้บริโภคที่มีต่อภาพลักษณ์ประเทศและภาพยยนตร์มีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติของผู้บริโภคที่มีต่อสินค้าของประเทศแหล่งกำเนิดภาพยนตร์ในเชิงบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 5. ผู้บริโภคที่เปิดรับภาพยนตร์เกาหลีในระดับต่างกันีทัศนคติต่อภาพลักษณ์ประเทศและสินค้าเกาหลีต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติแต่ผู้บริโภคที่เปิดรับภาพยนตร์สหรัฐอเมริกาต่างระดับกันมีทัศนคติต่อภาพลักษณ์ประเทศและสินค้าสหรัฐอเมริการแตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 6. ทัศนคติของผู้บริโภคที่มีต่อภาพยนตร์, ภาพลักษณ์ประเทศและสินค้าจากประเทศตะวันตกและตะวันออกมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study; 1) the relationship among consumers’ altitudes towards films, country image and products from films’ country of origin. 2) the differences of attitudes towards country image and products from films’ country of origin in different films’ exposure and 3) the differences of consumer’s attitudes towards films, country image and products from films’ country of origin between western films and eastern films exposure. Questionnaires were used to collect data from 433 female and mate Bangkok residents, aged between 15 and 39. The results of the study were as follow; 1.Consumers’ attitudes towards films had significantly positive correlation with consumers’ attitudes towards country image. 2.Country image had significantly positive correlation with consumer’s attitudes towards products from films’ country of origin. 3.Consumers’ attitudes towards films had significantly positive correlation with consumers’ attitudes towards products from films’ country of origin. 4.Consumers’ attitudes towards country image and films had significantly positive correlation with consumers’ attitudes towards products from films’ country of origin. 5.Different Korean films’ exposure significantly affected attitudes towards country image and products from films’ country of origin, while different United States films’ exposure insignificantly affected attitudes towards country image and products from films’ country of origin. 6.Consumer’ attitudes towards films, country image and products from films’ country of origin between western films and eastern films exposure films exposure were significantly different.
Creative Commons License