Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
รูปแบบ เนื้อหา และประเด็นทางจริยธรรมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับคอลัมน์ซุบซิบ "บีบสิว" ของซ้อเจ็ดในหนังสือพิมพ์ผู้จัดการออนไลน์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Form, content and ethical issues relating to the "Beep-Sew" gossip column by Sor-Jed in manager online newspaper
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิรงรอง รามสูต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วารสารสนเทศ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.435
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา ข้อได้เปรียบของสื่ออินเทอร์เน็ตที่เอื้อต่อการสร้างเนื้อหาซุบซิบนินทาออนไลน์ ศึกษาปัจจัยที่ทำให้เครือผู้จัดการเปิดคอลัมน์บีบสิว ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการสร้างเนื้อหา ศึกษารูปแบบ วิธีการนำเสนอเนื้อหา ศึกษารูปแบบการโต้ตอบ ในกระดานแสดงความคิดเห็นของคอลัมน์ และศึกษาปัจจัยที่ทำให้ เครือผู้จัดการเสนอเนื้อหาคอลัมน์บีบสิว ที่มีลักษณะอันขัดกับหลักจริยธรรมวิชาชีพ และกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องของเนื้อหาในคอลัมน์บีบสิว โดยการศึกษาจะใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก ผลการศึกษาพบว่า คุณลักษณะของสื่ออินเทอร์เน็ตที่เอื้อต่อการสร้างเนื้อหาซุบซิบนินทาออนไลน์ ได้แก่ การใช้งานง่าย ลักษณะเปิดกว้าง การมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ ลักษณะนิรนาม และการเป็นสื่อประสม ปัจจัยที่ทำให้เครือผู้จัดการเปิดคอลัมน์บีบสิวขึ้นมา ได้แก่ ปัจจัยภายในองค์กร เกี่ยวกับวิสัยทัศน์ผู้บริหาร ตลอดจนการวางนโยบายองค์กร ปัจจัยด้านเทคโนโลยีอินเทอร์เน็ต และปัจจัยทางด้านสังคม ส่วนปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการสร้างเนื้อหา ได้แก่ ปัจจัยภายในเกี่ยวกับนโยบายการผลิตข่าวบันเทิงขององค์กรผู้จัดการ ตัวผู้เขียน และ ปัจจัยภายนอก ได้แก่ ผู้อ่าน และพฤติกรรมดาราการตกเป็นข่าว ในส่วนของการศึกษารูปแบบ จัดเป็นคอลัมน์ซุบซิบนินทาออนไลน์เฉพาะ ในส่วนบันเทิง เว็บไซต์ผู้จัดการออนไลน์ ซึ่งมีลักษณะเป็นสื่อประสม สามารถรับฟังเสียงบรรยาย เรื่องในคอลัมน์ได้ และมีลักษณะการสื่อสารสองทาง ที่มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ โต้ตอบผ่านทางเว็บบอร์ด หรือกระดานแสดงความคิดเห็น วิธีการนำเสนอ มีการตั้งฉายา บรรยายลักษณะเด่น การใช้คำ หรือสำนวนภาษิตที่มีความหมายแฝง การใช้คำที่มีความหมายตรง การสร้างคำ การเล่นคำ การใช้คำคะนอง การใช้โวหารภาพพจน์ ได้แก่ อุปมา อุปลักษณ์ อธิพจน์ สัทพจน์ บุคลาธิษฐาน และการใช้โวหารประชดประชัน ในส่วนของกระดานแสดงความคิดเห็นในคอลัมน์ มีรูปแบบการโต้ตอบแสดงความคิดเห็น ได้แก่ การคาดเดาชื่อของบุคคลที่ถูกกล่าวถึง การให้ข้อมูลสนับสนุน เพื่อเสริมต่อประเด็นการติฉินนินทา การให้ข้อมูล คัดค้านประเด็นเรื่องที่นำเสนอ การวิพากษ์วิจารณ์ เชิงจริยธรรม การแสดงความคิดเห็นสนับสนุนการนำเสนอคอลัมน์บีบสิว การแสดงความคิดเห็นต่อต้าน ประชดประชัน การนำเสนอคอลัมน์บีบสิว การแสดงความคิดเห็นที่ไม่แสดงทัศนคติ การปะทะคารม โต้เถียงกันเกี่ยวกับการนำเสนอคอลัมน์บีบสิว และการแสดงความคิดเห็นเชิงเสนอแนะในการนำเสนอเนื้อหาครั้งต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research are to study the advantages of the Internet in being the medium for a cyber-gossip column, factors that give rise to the “Beep Saw" column in Manager online newspaper, factors that influence content creation of the column, form and content of the column, forms of interaction in the webboard attached to the column. Besides, the research studies how the content within the Beep-Sew column may contradict with the ethics of Thai journalism; the ethics of Thai Webmaster and the law. The methodologies of this research are content analysis and in-depth interviews. The result of study finds that the advantages of the Internet in being the medium for a cyber-gossip column are ease of navigation, openness, interactivity, anonymity and multimedia. The factors that gave rise to the opening of the “Beep Sew" column are internal factors of “Phoo Jad Karn" organization such as the executives’ vision, organization’s policy, technological factor (the Internet) and social factor. Both internal and external factors are found to shape the content creation in the column. The internal factors are the organization’s policy on entertainment news and the writer’s policy. The external factors are readers and the behavior of the celebrities who are the focus of the story in the column. The Beep-Sew column takes a form of executive gossip column in the entertainment section of Manager online newspaper. It makes use of multimedia and two-way communication from the interaction in the webboard. The presentation of content use alias to describe the characteristics of the celebrities, denotation, connotation, juggling with words, slang, simile, metaphor, hyperbole, onomatopoeia, personification and irony. Furthermore, forms of interaction in the webboard of this column are varied. Guessing the name of the celebrities, agreement and/or disagreement with the content, criticism of the ethics and moral standard of the writer and the content, support for the continuance or discontinuance of the column, dispute and exchange of words about the column, and suggestion of topics for future content.
Creative Commons License