Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดการการสื่อสารในธุรกิจการเกษตรของชุมชนลุ่มแม่น้ำเพชรบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Communication management for agricultural business of Phetchaburi river basin community
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุบลวรรณ ปิติพัฒนะโฆษิต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.417
Abstract
ศึกษาชีวิตความเป็นอยู่และการทำเกษตรกรรมของชุมชนลุ่มแม่น้ำเพชรบุรี ตั้งแต่สมัยอดีตจนถึงปัจจุบัน การจัดการการสื่อสารในธุรกิจการเกษตรตั้งแต่กระบวนการเริ่มผลิต จนกระทั่งนำผลผลิตออกสู่ตลาด และศึกษาถึงปัจจัยที่เกื้อหนุนในการจัดการธุรกิจการเกษตร ของชุมชนลุ่มแม่น้ำเพชรบุรี โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ดำเนินการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยการสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วม การสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึก ชาวชุมชน ผู้นำชุมชน และกลุ่มบุคคลภายนอกซึ่งทำงานร่วมกับชุมชน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ชุมชนลุ่มแม่น้ำเพชรบุรีมีวิวัฒนาการในการทำการเกษตร โดยได้รับแหล่งความรู้ในการทำการเกษตรจากบรรพบุรุษถ่ายทอดมาสู่รุ่นลูกรุ่นหลาน ในปัจจุบันการทำการเกษตรของชุมชนลุ่มแม่น้ำเพชรบุรี มีการปรับเปลี่ยนให้เข้ากับยุคสมัยโดยชาวชุมชนยอมรับเทคโนโลยีและความรู้ใหม่ๆ ซึ่งได้รับจากสื่อบุคคลและสื่อมวลชน นำมาพัฒนาผลผลิตของตนให้เพิ่มมากขึ้น และเปลี่ยนรูปแบบการทำการเกษตรแบบพอกินพอใช้เป็นการทำการเกษตรเพื่อการค้า 2.การจัดการการสื่อสารในธุรกิจการเกษตรของชุมชนลุ่มแม่น้ำเพชรบุรี ในขั้นตอนการผลิต การดูแลผลผลิต และขั้นตอนการจำหน่ายผลผลิต การสื่อสารที่ใช้เป็นการสื่อสารระหว่าบุคคล การสื่อสารเป็นกลุ่มใหญ่ การสื่อสารมวลชน และการใช้สื่อเฉพาะกิจ 3. ปัจจัยที่มีส่วนเกื้อหนุนในการจัดการธุรกิจการเกษตรของชุมชนลุ่มแม่น้ำเพชรบุรี มี 3 ปัจจัย ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านภูมิประเทศ ปัจจัยด้านความสัมพันธ์ของคนในชุมชน และปัจจัยด้านการสื่อสาร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To 1. study the lifestyle and agricultures in the Phetchaburi river basin community in the past up to present. 2. examine the communication management in agricultural business beginning from the production process up to the product is in the market; 3. examine the supporting factors in agricultural management of the agriculturers of Phetchaburi river basin community. To collect the data, a qualitative research method was used. The findings were as follow 1. The agricultures in Phetchaburi river basin community developed their cultivation by a knowledge transferred by their ancestors. At present, in order to be able to produce their outputs more fruitfully, their cultivation has been changed corresponding to the new agricultural technologies (innovations) which they received from media persons and mass media. The pattern of agriculture which had been used to be sufficient for their won living became an agricultural business. 2. The communication management in agricultural business of the Phetchaburi river basin community, beginning from producing, taking care, and distributing of the products, is an interpersonal communication, group communication, mass communication and special media use. 3. The significant supporting factors of the agricultural business management of the Phetchaburi river basin community are three factors. They are the location, the human relationship in the community and the communication.
Creative Commons License