Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กระบวนการสื่อสารในการอนุรักษ์แม่น้ำของตำบลไหล่น่าน อำเภอเวียงสา จังหวัดน่าน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The communication process of river conservation in Tombon Lainan Amphoe Waingsa, Nan Province
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุบลวรรณ ปิติพัฒนะโฆษิต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.411
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษา กระบวนการสื่อสารในการอนุรักษ์แม่น้ำของตำบลไหล่น่าน อำเภอเวียงสา จังหวัดน่าน ใช้หลักการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยศึกษาจากเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้อง การสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก และการสัมภาษณ์อย่างไม่เป็นทางการโดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษากลยุทธ์การสื่อสารที่ใช้ในการอนุรักษ์แม่น้ำ การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการอนุรักษ์แม่น้ำและปัจจัยที่ทำให้ประชาชนเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการอนุรักษ์แม่น้ำของตำบลไหล่น่าน อำเภอเวียงสา จังหวัดน่าน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารในการอนุรักษ์แม่น้ำ มีดังต่อไปนี้ กระบวนที่ 1 การริเริ่ม ใช้กลยุทธ์การแสวงหาแกนนำให้ตรงใจชาวบ้าน กลยุทธ์การสร้างความเข้าใจ กระบวนการที่ 2 การเรียนรู้และวางแผน ใช้กลยุทธ์การใช้การเปิดเวทีสาธารณะ กลยุทธ์การใช้การแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้กับชุมชนอื่น กลยุทธ์การถ่ายทอดความรู้จากปราชญ์ชาวบ้าน กลยุทธ์การสร้างความรู้สึกเป็นเจ้าของ กลยุทธ์การใช้สื่อสัญลักษณ์ กระบวนการที่4 การจัดการเชิงสังคม ใช้กลยุทธ์การสร้างกฎโดยชาวบ้านเพื่อชาวบ้าน กลยุทธ์การเผยแพร่กฎ กลยุทธ์การให้รางวัลกับผู้เป็นหูเป็นตาผ่านสื่อกลางในการร้องเรียน กลยุทธ์การใช้สื่อกิจกรรม กลยุทธ์การใช้สื่อท้องถิ่นเพื่อสร้างความเข้าใจร่วมกัน กลยุทธ์การสร้างเครือข่ายในการสื่อสาร กลยุทธ์การประชาสัมพันธ์อย่างไม่เป็นทางการ กลยุทธ์การประชาสัมพันธ์ผ่านสถาบันทางสังคม กลยุทธ์การใช้สื่อมวลชน กระบวนการที่ 5 การประยุกต์ความเชื่อทางศาสนาและพิธีกรรม ใช้กลยุทธ์การนำความเชื่อทางศาสนาและพิธีกรรมมาใช้ กระบวนการที่ 6 การจัดการเชิงโครงสร้าง ใช้กลยุทธ์การมอบอำนาจในการแต่งตั้งคณะกรรมการอนุรักษ์แม่น้ำระดับหมู่บ้าน กระบวนการที่ 7 การพัฒนาเครือข่าย ใช้กลยุทธ์การพัฒนาเครือข่ายโดยการถ่ายทอดองค์ความรู้ในการอนุรักษ์แม่น้ำไปยังหมู่บ้านอื่น 2) การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการอนุรักษ์แม่น้ำ ชาวบ้านในตำบลไหล่น่านส่วนใหญ่มีส่วนร่วมในฐานะผู้ปฏิบัติกิจกรรมเท่านั้น ซึ่งกลุ่มประชาชนที่เข้ามามีส่วนร่วมหลักในการอนุรักษ์แม่น้ำคือ กลุ่มแกนนำในการอนุรักษ์แม่น้ำ ซึ่งประกอบไปด้วย กำนัน ผู้ใหญ่บ้าน กรรมการหมู่บ้าน พระสงฆ์ องค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล ข้าราชการ นักการเมืองท้องถิ่น นักพัฒนาในหมู่บ้านและผู้นำอย่างไม่เป็นทางการ โดยเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการริเริ่ม วางแผนและกำหนดกิจกรรมต่างๆ ในการอนุรักษ์แม่น้ำ โดยมีมูลนิธิฮักเมืองน่านเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในฐานะที่ปรึกษา และหน่วยงานทั้งภาครัฐและเอกชนเข้ามีส่วนร่วมในฐานะผู้สนับสนุนเท่านั้น 3) ปัจจัยที่ทำให้ประชาชนเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการอนุรักษ์แม่น้ำ มีดังนี้ ปัจจัยภายในประกอบด้วย ความรู้สึกเป็นเจ้าของแม่น้ำและสัตว์น้ำ ความต้องการยกระดับฐานะทางเศรษฐกิจ ความรู้สึกร่วมรับผิดชอบ ความเชื่อในศาสนาและพิธีกรรม ความศรัทธาในตัวผู้นำการประกอบพิธีกรรม ความศรัทธาในกลุ่มแกนนำอนุรักษ์แม่น้ำ ความต้องการการเรียนรู้จากการมีส่วนร่วม และความรู้สึกภาคภูมิใจในผลงานการอนุรักษ์แม่น้ำของชุมชน ปัจจัยภายนอกประกอบด้วย รูปแบบการสื่อสารที่ใช้ในการเชิญชวน การได้รับแรงผลักดันจากการเห็นความสำเร็จของชุมชนอื่น สื่อกิจกรรมที่ใช้มีความน่าสนใจ หลากหลายและต่อเนื่อง การเปิดโอกาสให้มีส่วนร่วมในหลายระดับและการถูกบังคับโดยมาตรการหมู่บ้าน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to study "The Communication Process of River Conservation in Tombon Lainan Amphoe Wiangsa, Nan Province". by using the Qualitative Research approach. All related document-studies, in depth interviews ,and informal interviews were conducted. The objectives are to study and analyze the communication strategies, participation of the community, and factors that drive the community to participate in the river conservation in Tombon Lainan Amphoe Wiangsa, Nan Province. From the study, the strategies obtained in the river conservation in Tombon Lainan Amphoe Wiangsa,Nan Province can be categorized into; 1.Initiation - gather the leaders that most fit to the community and develop the objectives understanding. 2.Studying and planning-open a public hearing, knowledge and information sharing within and outside community, knowledge passed on by scholars to students. 3.Determining the conservation area increase the sense of belonging, use sign and billboard. 4.Social management-communityproposes and distributes rules and regulations, rewards the community, use activity as a mean of communication, utilizes local media to develop common understandings, construct the communication network, unofficial public relation, public relation through institutions, and mass communication. 5.Religious activities-apply religious and spiritual believes as part of the conservation process. 6.Organizational management committees came from vote. 7.Network improvement-sharing knowledge with other communities. In the conservation process, the leaders play a major role in order to initiate and lay out plans, operations and activities, as well as several participants, counseled by "Hug Muang Nan" foundation and support from private and public institutions. The leaders are usually comprised of chieftain, village chieftain, village committee, monk, sub district governmental administration committee member, government official, local politician, change agent and unofficial leader, where the community participates inthe activities only. The factors that drive the community to join the conservation process can be divided into internal factor and external factors. The internal factors are a sense of belonging of river and fish (marine organism), necessity to improve financial status, responsibility, religious and spiritual belief, faithfulness in the leads, willingness to learn and study the community's resources, and pride in their own community. The external factors are communication campaign to invite people, successfulness of other communities, attractiveness of the media through activities, variety and consistency, opportunity, and regulation to drive the community to participate in conservation.
Share
COinS