Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กระบวนการสื่อสารผ่านคุตบะฮฺวันศุกร์ของชาวไทยมุสลิม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Communication process in Friday Khutbah of muslims
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุบลวรรณ ปิติพัฒนะโฆษิต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.407
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการสื่อสารผ่านคุตบะฮฺวันศุกร์ของชาวไทยมุสลิม ตลอดจนศึกษาถึงวิธีการแสวงหาข้อมูลของคอเต็บและอิหม่ามรวมถึงกลยุทธ์การบรรยายคุตบะฮฺวันศุกร์ของคอเต็บหรืออิหม่าม โดยทำการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 2 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ คอเต็บหรืออิหม่าม ประจำมัสยิด รวม 5 ท่าน และชาวไทยมุสลิมที่เข้าฟังคุตบะฮฺวันศุกร์ จำนวน 20 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. กระบวนการสื่อสารในคุตบะฮฺวันศุกร์นั้นมีองค์ประกอบ 4 ประการคือ ผู้ส่งสาร ซึ่งได้แก่ คอเต็บหรืออิหม่าม ผู้ทำหน้าที่บรรยายคุตบะฮฺวันศุกร์สาร ได้แก่ เนื้อหาของคุตบะฮฺวันศุกร์ที่คอเต็บแต่ละ ท่านบรรยาย ช่องทางการสื่อสาร และผู้รับสาร ได้แก่ ชาวไทยมุสลิมที่เข้าฟังคุตบะฮฺวันศุกร์ 2. วิธีการแสวงหาข้อมูลของคอเต็บและอิหม่ามนั้น มาจาก 2 แหล่งด้วยกัน คือ 2.1 จากพระมหาคัมภีร์อัลกุรอานและหนังสือรวบรวมอัลหะดีษ (จริยวัตรของท่านนบีมุฮัมมัด) 2.2 จากสื่ออื่นๆ ได้แก่ สื่อวิทยุโทรทัศน์ หรืออินเตอร์เน็ตรวมทั้งสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์อื่นๆ 3. กลยุทธ์การบรรยายคุตบะฮฺวันศุกร์ที่คอเต็บใช้ในการบรรยายได้แก่ การนำเสนอเรื่องราวที่ปัจจุบันทันด่วน นอกจากนั้นยังมีการยกตัวอย่างจากพระมหาคัมภีร์อัลกุรอานและหนังสือรวบรวมอัลหะดีษเพื่อให้มุสลิมเห็นภาพที่ชัดเจน รวมทั้งมีการใช้อวัจนะภาษา เช่น ท่าทางน้ำเสียงและคำพูดเป็นตัวช่วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to study the communication process in Friday Khutbah of muslims as well as the information seeking methods and the communication strategies of khateeb or imam. In depth interviews were conducted with five khateebs from five different musjids around Bangkok Metropolitan area and twenty muslims who attend the Friday Khutbah. The results of this study are as follows: 1. The communication process of Friday Khutbah has four important components; the sender, the khateeb or imam of each musjids; the message, the khateeb or imam communicates with receivers; the channel and the receivers who are muslims attending the Friday Khutbah. . Two information seeking methods are used by khateeb or imam as sources. The first source is from Al-Quran and the book of Al-Hadith. The second is from other media such as radio, television, internet and any other printed materials. 3. The strategies in presenting Friday Khutbah of khateeb or imam are to present the updated story inthe news and to givethe samples from Al-Quran and the book of Al-Hadith by using non-verbal language.
Creative Commons License