Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ตัวชี้วัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ของตราสินค้าแบบองค์รวม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Brand scorecard indicators
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุบล เบ็ญจรงค์กิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.341
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อหาปัจจัยและตัวชี้วัดคุณค่าตราสินค้า รวมทั้งการสร้างแบบจำลองตัวชี้วัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ของตราสินค้าแบบองค์รวม โดยผู้วิจัยเลือกตราสินค้ากลุ่มผู้ให้บริการระบบโทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่เป็นตัวแทนตราสินค้าประเภทบริการ และกลุ่มผู้จำหน่ายเครื่องลูกข่ายโทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่เป็นตัวแทนตราสินค้าประเภทผลิตภัณฑ์ ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยที่ใช้ประกอบด้วย การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยศึกษาเอกสารและการสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึกผู้บริหารตราสินค้า และการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ โดยเก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 420 คน ใช้การประมวลผลทางสถิติด้วยวิธีวิเคราะห์ปัจจัย (Factor Analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยที่ใช้ประเมินคุณค่าตราสินค้าประเภทบริการมีทั้งสิ้น 11 ปัจจัย โดยมีตัวชี้วัด 99 ตัว ส่วนตราสินค้าประเภทผลิตภัณฑ์มี 8 ปัจจัย และตัวชี้วัดรวม 88 สำหรับแบบจำลองของตราสินค้าประเภทบริการ ประกอบด้วยมุมมองด้านการเงิน ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านผลประกอบการ และปัจจัยด้านภาพลักษณ์องค์กร มุมมองด้านลูกค้า ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านการให้บริการข้อมูลทางโทรศัพท์ ปัจจัยด้านการสร้างความสัมพันธ์กับลูกค้า และปัจจัยด้านการสื่อสารมุมมองด้านกระบวนการ ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านการให้บริการ ณ สำนักงานสาขา/ศูนย์บริการ ปัจจัยด้านการชำระเชิง และปัจจัยด้านกระบวนการดำเนินงาน ส่วนมุมมองด้านการพัฒนา ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านบริการเสริมพิเศษ ปัจจัยด้านเครื่องลูกข่าย และปัจจัยด้านเครือข่าย ขณะที่แบบจำลองตราสินค้าประเภทผลิตภัณฑ์ ประกอบด้วยมุมมองด้านการเงิน ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านผลประกอบการ และปัจจัยด้านเกียรติคุณขององค์กร มุมมองด้านลูกค้า ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านการให้บริการข้อมูลทางโทรศัพท์ และปัจจัยด้านการสร้างความสัมพันธ์กับลูกค้า มุมมองด้านกระบวนการ ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านการให้บริการ ณ สำนักงานขาย/ศูนย์บริการ และมุมมองด้านการพัฒนา ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านเครื่องลูกข่าย ปัจจัยด้านบริการเสริมพิเศษ และปัจจัยด้านเครือข่าย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is to examine factors and indicators of value in product brand and service brand. It is also prepared in an attempt to construct a model for “Brand Scorecard Indicators". The research is divided into two parts: 1) identify the factors and the indicators of the value in product brand. 2) Construct the model for “Brand Scorecard Indicators". The mobile phone network operators are selected to represent service brand and mobile phone handsets to represent product brand. Only three top-market share brands in each category are analyzed. The research method is based on qualitative and quantitative approaches: document examination, in-depth-interviews with management, survey sampling of 420 consumers in Bangkok. The data is processed by using factor analysis to arrange constructs for the brand scorecard model. The research results demonstrate that the evaluation of service brand requires 11 factors consist 99 scorecard indicators; meanwhile, the evaluation of product brand requires 8 factors consist 88 scorecard indicators. The model, constructed from the factors and the indicators on the measurement of Balanced Scorecard shows that for service brand, in Financial Perspective: 20 indicators; in Customer Perspective: 32 indicators; Internal Perspective: 26 indicators; in Learning Perspective: 21 indicators. For product brand, the findings are: in Financial Perspective: 18 indicators; in Customer Perspective: 35 indicators; in Internal Perspective: 11 indicators; in Learning Perspective: 24 indicators.
Share
COinS