Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ทิศทางของการรณรงค์ต่อต้านยาเสพติดในประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Trend of campaigns against drugs in Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กิตติ กันภัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.385
Abstract
ศึกษาโครงการรณรงค์ต่อต้านยาเสพติด วิเคราะห์สภาพปัญหาวัตถุประสงค์ กลยุทธ์และการจำแนกกลุ่มเป้าหมาย รวมทั้งวิธีการประเมินผลของโครงการรณรงค์ต่อต้านยาเสพติด ระหว่างปี พ.ศ. 2540-2546 เพื่อนำไปคาดการณ์แนวโน้มและเป็นแนวทาง ของการรณรงค์ต่อต้านยาเสพติดในประเทศไทยต่อไปในอนาคต โดยผู้ดำเนินโครงการหลัก 3 หน่วยงานคือ สำนักงาน ป.ป.ส. กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ และกระทรวงมหาดไทย ผลการวิจัยของโครงการรณรงค์จากทั้ง 3 หน่วยงาน ทำให้ผู้วิจัยสามารถคาดการณ์แนวโน้มของ โครงการรณรงค์ต่อต้านยาเสพติดในประเทศไทยในอนาคตได้ดังต่อไปนี้ 1. สภาพปัญหาในอนาคตอาจเกิดจากความไม่เข้มแข็งของชุมชน 2. วัตถุประสงค์ของโครงการรณรงค์ยาเสพติดในอนาคต จะเปลี่ยนจากผู้รับสารเป็นผู้ส่งสาร 3. แกนของโครงการรณรงค์ในอนาคตเน้นการให้ความร่วมมือของประชาชนทุกคน เพื่อการป้องกันที่มีความยั่งยืนและต่อเนื่อง 4. การจำแนกกลุ่มเป้าหมายในโครงการรณรงค์แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มย่อยมากขึ้น 5. การรณรงค์สื่อเผยแพร่ในระดับชุมชนมากขึ้นและต้องมีความถี่และต่อเนื่อง 6. การรณรงค์ในอนาคตควรมีการวิจัยประเมินผลก่อน ระหว่าง และหลังโครงการ 7. การรณรงค์ในอนาคตควรเน้นการบูรณาการแผนรณรงค์ยาเสพติด มากกว่าการแบ่งออกเป็นแผนย่อยๆ 8. ผู้รณรงค์ควรลดจำนวนลงซึ่งเป็นผลมาจากการบูรณาการ 9. ความสำเร็จของการรณรงค์ขึ้นอยู่กับงบประมาณจากรัฐบาล และความร่วมมือในการสื่อสารรณรงค์จากสื่อมวลชน 10. นโยบายของรัฐบาล (ผู้บริหารประเทศ) เป็นแกนนำสำคัญในการปรับเปลี่ยนทิศทางการรณรงค์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study campaigns against drugs in Thailand during 1997-2003 ; analyze their problems, objectives and strategies; define target groups; and evaluate methods of drug campaigns in order to forecast the trend and to be a guideline for future campaigns against drugs in Thailand. The three major departments responsible for these campaigns are the Office of the Narcotics Control Board (ONCB), the Ministry of Education, and the Ministry of Interior. The findings from three major departments could show the trend of drug campaigns in Thailand as the following. 1. Future problems may occur from weakness of community base. 2. Campaign objectives will change from the target audience to sender. 3. Theme of campaign will be the interaction of all people that will have to last long and continue. 4. Defining target group will be more segmented. 5. Media campaign will spread more in community with frequency and continuity. 6. Future campaigns should be evaluated before, during and after the campaign. 7. The working processof campaigns should be integrated rather than separated. 8. The number of campaigners should be reduced due to the integration. 9. The success of campaigns will depend on the support from government and mass media. 10. The government policy (the leaders) will lead the trend of campaigns.
Share
COinS