Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความพึงพอใจและการนำไปใช้ประโยชน์ของผู้ฟังที่มีต่อรายการ "ไฮไฟประดับยนต์" ของสถานีวิทยุ สวพ.91
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Audiences' satisfaction and utilization towards hifi car audio program on Sor Wor Por 91
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิภา อุตมฉันท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.371
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะของกลุ่มผู้รับสารที่เป็นสมาชิกของรายการ วิทยุ “ไฮไฟประดับยนต์" ความพึงพอใจต่อเนื้อหา รูปแบบรายการ และการนำไปใช้ประโยชน์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ศึกษา คือ ผู้ฟังรายการ “ไฮไฟประดับยนต์" ที่อาศัยอยู่ในเขตกรุงเทพ มหานครและปริมณฑล จำนวน 325 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบ สอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ สถิติเชิงบรรยายโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิเคราะห์พบว่า 1. ผู้ฟังส่วนใหญ่เพศชาย อายุ 20-30 ปี จบปริญญาตรี เป็นข้าราชการ รายได้ 5,000-20,000 บาท เป็นคนชั้นกลาง 2. กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความพึงพอใจในการฟังรายการ “ไฮไฟประดับยนต์" มาก โดยควร ปรับปรุงเล็กน้อยในด้านเนื้อหารายการ ควรปรับปรุงรูปแบบรายการ ส่วนเทคนิค เช่น คลื่นสัญญาณชัดเจนดี และเวลาออกอากาศอาจเปลี่ยนแปลงบ้างตามความเหมาะสม 3. กลุ่มตัวอย่างนำเอาความรู้จากการฟังรายการ “ไฮไฟประดับยนต์" ไปใช้ประโยชน์ ในการวางแผนจัดซื้อเครื่องเสียงประกอบรถยนต์มากเป็นอันดับหนึ่ง นำเอาความรู้จากรายการไป ใช้กับเครื่องเสียงประกอบรถยนต์เพื่อเปิดฟังเพลง เพื่อสร้างความเพลิดเพลินมากเป็นอันดับสอง และนำความรู้จากรายการไปใช้ประกอบการตัดสินใจเลือกซื้อเลือกหาเครื่องเสียงประกอบรถยนต์ เพราะได้ฟังยี่ห้อ คุณภาพ และราคา มากเป็นอันดับสาม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research are to study the audiences’ character, satisfaction and utilization towards HIFI Car Audio Program on Sor Wor Por 91. Questionnaires were used to collect data from total of 325 audiences in Bangkok and near provinces. This research is survey research by using questionnaires. Statistical Techniques such as percentage, and SPSS program are used in data analysis. The results of the study are as follows: 1. Most of audiences are male, aged 20-30 years, educated Bachelor Degree, government officers, income 5,000-20,000 baht. 2. Audiences’ satisfaction towards HIFI Car Audio Program is much but the content should be adapted or adjusted a little, Program formation should be adjusted, Technique such as signal wave is very good clear and Time on air may be changed occasionally. 3. Audiences’ Utilization towards HIFI Car Audio Program is much such as to plan for HIFI Car Audio buying as first, to open HIFI Car Audio for songs listening as second and to decision make for HIFI Car Audio buying as third.
Creative Commons License