Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสื่อสารเพื่อสร้างวาทกรรม บรรษัทภิบาล ของบริษัทปูนซีเมนต์ไทย จำกัด (มหาชน)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The communication for discourse of corporate governance of the Siam cement public Co.,LTD.
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จุมพล รอดคำดี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.368
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพี่อวิเคราะห์การสื่อสารวาทกรรม บรรษัทภิบาล ของบริษัทปูนซิเมนต์ไทย จำกัด (มหาชน) ซึ่งผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. กระบวนการสื่อสารเพื่อสร้างวาทกรรมด้านบรรษัทภิบาลของบริษัทปูนซิเมนต์ไทย จำกัด (มหาชน) มีผู้ริเริ่ม คือ คณะกรรมการบริษัทฯ ผู้วางแผนและดำเนินการสื่อสาร คือ หน่วยงานสื่อสาร องค์กร การวางแผนกลยุทธ์การสื่อสารจัดทำโดยบริษัทที่ปรึกษากลยุทธ์ การจัดทำสื่อต่างๆ จัดทำโดย บริษัทตัวแทนโฆษณาและบริษัทผู้ผลิตที่มีความเชี่ยวชาญ มีแนวคิดในการสื่อสาร คือ สร้างความความเข้าใจ และสร้างภาพลักษณ์ความเป็นผู้นำด้านบรรษัทภิบาล โดยมีข้อความหลัก คือ เครืองซิเมนต์ไทย บรรษัทภิบาลของไทย ใช้ช่องทางการสื่อสารหลายช่องทาง โดยเฉพาะภาพยนตร์โฆษณา โฆษณา ทางวิทยุ โฆษณาทางสิ่งพิมพ์ สารคดีทางโทรทัศน์ และสารคดีทางวิทยุ 2. วาทกรรมที่พบในการสื่อสารบรรษัทภิบาลมีครบทั้ง 6 กลุ่มใหญ่ตามคุณสมบัติขององค์กรที่มี หลักบรรษัทภิบาลสากล โดยสามารถจัดกลุ่มย่อยได้ 16 กลุ่ม คือ ผลประโยชน์ อำนาจ ความเก่ง ความ ดี ความกล้า ความยุติธรรม การดูแลพนักงาน การดูแลชุมชนและสิ่งแวดล้อม ความโปร่งใส การตรวจสอบ เงินทุน การยอมรับ การดูแลผู้ถือหุ้น ความเติบโตทางธุรกิจ การควบคุมความเสี่ยง การควบคุมคุณภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is a qualitative research. There is only one objective to analyze the communication for discourse of Corporate governance of the Siam Cement Public Co., Ltd. The results are as follow: 1. The initiators of the communication process are the corporate committee and the corporate communication office that are responsible for the action plan. The communication strategic is planning by a consulting company. The outputs are produced by the experts advertising agencies and production houses. The communication concepts are creating knowledge and leading image of corporate governance for the company. The Key message is The Siam Cement Group, the good corporate governance. The messages are conveyed by many channels, especially TV commercials, Radio spots, Print advertising, TV documentary and Radio documentaries. 2. The discourse found that the corporate governance communication are 6 major groups of the qualification of corporate governance international organization. In addition, the discourse can be divided into 16 groups; benefit, authority, competent, goodness, bravery, justice, employee responsibility, community and environment responsibility, transparency, verification, principal, respect, stock-holder responsibility, business growth, risk management and quality management.
Share
COinS