Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
นโยบายการบริหารรายการ และหลักการคัดเลือกละครเอเซี่ยนซีรี่ส์ของสถานีโทรทัศน์ไอทีวี และปฏิกิริยาตอบสนองของผู้ชมแฟนคลับ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Program management policy and Asian series drama selectivity of ITV channel and fan club reaction
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิภา อุตมฉันท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.364
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยการวิจัยเอกสาร และการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก (Indepth Interview) เจ้าหน้าที่จัดซื้อรายการต่างประเทศอาวุโส สถานีโทรทัศน์ไอทีวี และผู้ชมแฟนคลับเอเชี่ยนซีรี่ส์ อายุระหว่าง 12-25 ปี ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 40 คน โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบนโยบายการบริหารรายการ และการคัดเลือกเอเชี่ยนซีรี่ส์ของสถานีโทรทัศน์ไอทีวี ในการตอบสนองความต้องการของผู้ชมแฟนคลับ รวมถึงเพี่อทราบปฏิกิริยาตอบสนองของผู้ชมแฟนคลับต่อเอเชี่ยนซีรี่ส์ของสถานีโทรทัศน์ไอทีวี ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สถานีโทรทัศน์ไอทีวีได้นำแนวคิดเรื่องส่วนประลมทางการตลาดทั้ง 4 ประการ ได้แก่ สินค้า (Product) ราคา (Price) สถานที่จำหน่าย (Place) และการส่งเสริมการจำหน่าย (Promotion) มาใช้ในการตอบสนองความต้องการของผู้ชมแฟนคลับ โดยการคัดเลือกสินค้า ซึ่งในที่นี้ คือ เอเชี่ยนซีรี่ส์ ที่มีทั้งความสนุกพร้อมสาระ มานำเสนอแก่ผู้ชม โดยหลักการคัดเลือกจะพิจารณาจากเนี้อหาและนักแสดง โดยยึดถือความต้องการของผู้ชมเป็นเกณฑ์ ซึ่งได้ผลมาจากการสำรวจวิจัยตลาดความคิดเห็นของผู้ชม ซึ่งพบว่าแนวเรื่องที่ผู้ชมชื่นชอบมากที่สุดคือ ความรักกุ๊กกิ๊กปนตลก (Love Comedy) สำหรับปฏิกิริยาตอบสนองของผู้ชมแฟนคลับนั้น ผลการวิจัยพบว่า เหตุผลที่ทำให้ผู้ชมติดตามชมเอเชี่ยนซีรี่ส์ และสิ่งที่ผู้ชมชื่นชอบในเอเชี่ยนซี่รี่ส์มี 4 ประการคือ 1. เนื้อหา มีความสนุก หลากหลาย และแฝงแง่คิด 2. นักแสดง หน้าตาดี แสดงได้เป็นธรรมชาติ สมบทบาท 3. เพลงประกอบละครไพเราะ ช่วยสร้างอารมณ์ร่วมกับละครมากยิ่งขึ้น 4. ฉาก มีทีวทัศน์และฤดูกาลที่สวยงามแปลกตา ทำให้ผู้ชมรู้สึกเหมือนได้อยู่ในสถานที่นั้นจริงๆ และผู้ซมมีความพึงพอใจต่อเอเชี่ยนซีรี่ส์มาก ด้วยการติดตามชมทุกวัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is a qualitative research. Its tool is the in-depth interview with a Senior Purchasing Officer of ITV and 40 members of ITV Asian series fan club in Bangkok, who are between 12-25 years old. Its objectives are to study the program administration policy and the program selection process of ITV to serve the fan club viewers, and to receive the feedback from them as well. The result shows that ITV has implemented the 4P’s of Marketing Mix including Product, Price, Place and Promotion in order to serve the need of the viewers by selecting the products which can entertain as well as give them knowledge. The selection process is mainly based on the need of the viewers concerning the content and actors. And the result also shows that the viewers’ most favorite choice is the kind of "Love Comedy" series. For the feedback from fan club viewers, the result shows that they like in Asian Series namely 1. Their subject matter is entertaining arid various 2. The actors are good looking and have talents. They act naturally and dramatically 3. The songs and music in the series are so beautiful that they make the viewers very emotional 4. The seasonal sceneries in the series are beautiful, outstanding and so real that the viewers feel as if they are really there. As a result, the viewers enjoy the series so much that they watch them every day.
Share
COinS