Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
อิทธิพลของการเป็นผู้สนับสนุนกิจกรรมต่อภาพลักษณ์ตราสินค้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Influences of sponsorship on brand image
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สราวุธ อนันตชาติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การโฆษณา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.355
Abstract
การวิจัยเรื่อง "อิทธิพลของการเป็นผู้สนับสนุนกิจกรรมต่อภาพลักษณ์ตราสินค้า" มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยต่างๆ ของการเป็นผู้สนับสนุนกิจกรรมที่มีผลกระทบต่อภาพลักษณ์ตราสินค้า ซึ่งประกอบด้วย ความสอดคล้องระหว่างประเภทสินค้ากับประเภทกิจกรรม, ขนาดของกิจกรรมที่ตราสินค้าให้การสนับสนุน และระยะเวลาในการเป็นผู้สนับสนุนกิจกรรม โดยทำการวิจัยเชิงทดลองแบบ 2x2x2 แฟคเทอเรียล กับกลุ่มผู้เข้าร่วมการวิจัยที่เป็นนักศึกษาเนติบัณฑิต จำนวน 244 คน ในช่วงเดือน กุมภาพันธ์ พ.ศ. 2548 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ประเภทสินค้าที่มีความสอดคล้องกับประเภทกิจกรรม จะทำให้ตราสินค้ามีภาพลักษณ์ที่ดีกว่าในภาวะที่ไม่มีความสอดคล้องกัน ในขณะที่การเป็นผู้สนับสนุนกิจกรรมในขนาดต่างกันและการเป็นผู้สนับสนุนกิจกรรมเป็นระยะเวลาต่างกัน ไม่ทำให้ภาพลักษณ์ตราสินค้าต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ อย่างไรก็ตาม พบว่า ระดับขนาดของกิจกรรมที่ต่างกันกับระดับของระยะเวลาที่สนับสนุนกิจกรรมต่างกันมีผลกระทบร่วมกันต่อภาพลักษณ์ตราสินค้า นอกจากนั้นยังพบว่า ปัจจัยทั้งสามมีผลกระทบร่วมกันต่อภาพลักษณ์ตราสินค้า
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to examine the effects of sponsorship on sponsors brand image. By using 2x2x2 factorial experimental research design, three factors of independent variables are manipulated. They are: 1) congruence between product and event it sponsors, 2) size of the event, and 3) length of time the product sponsors. The study was conducted with 244 law students in the THAIBAR training program during February 2005. The results show that brand image of the product which is congruent with the event it sponsors is more positive than that in the incongruent condition. Separately, size of the event and length of time the product sponsors indicate non-significant effects on brand image. However, there is a two-way interaction effect between size of the event and length of time the product sponsors on brand image. In addition, three-way interaction effect of the three factors used on brand image is significantly shown.
Share
COinS