Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสื่อสารการเมืองของสมเด็จพระนเรศวรมหาราช
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Political communication of King Naresuan the Great
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรวรรณ ปิลันธน์โอวาท
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วาทวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.449
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาวิเคราะห์ สถานการณ์ ข้อจำกัด รูปแบบและผลของการสื่อสารการเมือง เพื่อกอบกู้เอกราช รักษาพระราชอำนาจ ขยายพระราชอาณาเขต และทำนุบำรุงกรุงศรีอยุธยา ของสมเด็จพระนเรศวรมหาราช โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative research) ใช้การวิจัยเชิงประวัติศาสตร์ (Historical approach) ควบคู่ไปกับการวิเคราะห์ตัวบท (Textual analysis) และการวิเคราะห์ปริบท (Contextual analysis) โดยจะศึกษาจากเอกสาร เช่น พระราชพงศาวดาร พงศาวดาร จดหมายเหตุชาวต่างชาติ พระนิพนธ์ บทความ และเอกสารอ้างอิงต่างๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง มารวบรวมเพื่อทำการวิเคราะห์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สถานการณ์ และข้อจำกัดทางการเมือง ทั้งภายในและภายนอกกรุงศรีอยุธยา ส่งผลให้สมเด็จพระนเรศวรมหาราช ทรงต้องใช้การสื่อสารในการตอบโต้สถานการณ์ และข้อจำกัดทางการเมืองเหล่านั้น โดยรูปแบบของการสื่อสารทางการเมืองที่พระองค์ทรงใช้ ได้แก่ การสื่อสารเพื่อการจัดการ การสื่อสารโน้มน้าวใจ การสื่อสารเพื่อการประชาสัมพันธ์ การสื่อสารในเชิงสัญลักษณ์ (สัญญะ) เป็นต้น โดยรูปแบบที่พบมากที่สุด คือ รูปแบบการสื่อสารโน้มน้าวใจ โดยใช้จุดจูงใจในความ "เด็ดเดี่ยว" ของพระองค์ และผลของการสื่อสารการเมือง ทำให้สมเด็จพระนเรศวรมหาราช ทรงสามารถกอบกู้เอกราช รักษาไว้ซึ่งพระราชอำนาจ และมีพระราชอาณาเขตกว้างใหญ่ รวมทั้งทำนุบำรุง ฟื้นฟูกรุงศรีอยุธยาให้เจริญรุ่งเรืองดังเดิม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to analyze situations, constraints, and methods of thinking together with the results of political communication that King Naresuan the Great used for retrieving and protecting Thailand's independence, expanding territories, as well as maintaining Ayutthaya. The qualitative research, historical approach, textual and contextual analysis were undertaken to exammine document such as historical records, gazettes, and royal letters. The results indicated that internal and external restrictions of political environment of Ayutthaya pressed King Naresuan the Great to utilize political communication to avoid the harsh situations. The communicative approaches used included management communication, persuasive communication, public relations communication, and sign communication. The communicative methods that had been frequently used by King Naresuan were persuasive communication in which represented the brevity of the king and political communication which resulted in maintaining Thailand's independence and his power which expanded the kingdom as well as spread the glory of Ayutthaya.
Share
COinS