Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กลยุทธ์การประชาสัมพันธ์โครงการอนุรักษ์พันธุ์เต่าทะเล ความตระหนักรู้ และการมีส่วนร่วมในการอนุรักษ์เต่าทะเลของประชาชนในเขตอำเภอสัตหีบ จังหวัดชลบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Public relations strategy of sea turtles conservation project, awareness and participation in sea turtles conservation among people in Sattahip district, Chonburi province
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พัชนี เชยจรรยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.422
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากลยุทธ์การประชาสัมพันธ์โครงการอนุรักษ์พันธุ์เต่าทะเล ความตระหนักรู้ และการมีส่วนร่วมในการอนุรักษ์เต่าทะเลของประชาชนในเขตอำเภอสัตหีบ จังหวัดชลบุรี โดยแบ่งวิธีการศึกษาออกเป็น 2 ส่วน ส่วนแรกคือ ศึกษากลยุทธ์การประชาสัมพันธ์ โดยใช้การสัมภาษณ์ และศึกษาจากเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้องของโครงการ และส่วนที่สอง คือ ศึกษาการเปิดรับข่าวสาร ความตระหนักรู้ และการมีส่วนร่วมในการอนุรักษ์เต่าทะเลของประชาชนในเขตอำเภอสัตหีบ จังหวัดชลบุรี จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล ผลการศึกษาในส่วนของกลยุทธ์การประชาสัมพันธ์นั้น พบว่าการประชาสัมพันธ์เน้นการใช้สื่อที่หลากหลาย เพื่อให้ครอบคลุมเป้าหมายทุกกลุ่ม โดยพยายามใช้สื่อที่มีอยู่ให้เป็นประโยชน์มากที่สุด โดยเฉพาะสี่อวิทยุ และสื่อบุคคล ส่วนผลการศึกษาในส่วนของการเปิดรับข่าวสาร ความตระหนักรู้ และการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับการอนุรักษ์เต่าทะเลมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงลบกับความตระหนักรู้ ในการอนุรักษ์เต่าทะเล และค่าสหสัมพันธ์อยู่ในระดับต่ำมาก 2. การเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับการอนุรักษ์เต่าทะเลมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับการมีส่วนร่วมในการอนุรักษ์เต่าทะเล และค่าสหสัมพันธ์อยู่ในระดับต่ำ 3. ความตระหนักรู้ในการอนุรักษ์เต่าทะเลมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับการมีส่วนร่วมในการอนุรักษ์เต่าทะเล และค่าสหสัมพันธ์อยู่ในระดับต่ำมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to study the public relations strategy of sea turtles conservation project, awareness and participation in sea turtles conservation among people in Sattahip district, Chonburi province. The study is divided into 2 parts. The first part studied the strategy of public relations by interview PR and concerned officers and review a number of project documents. The second part assessed the information exposure, awareness and participation in sea turtles conservation among 400 people in Sattahip district, Chonburi province by using questionnaires. The result of the study were as follows: 1. Public relations emphasized on using variety of medias in order to cover all the targets focusing on radio and personal media. 2. The people media exposure in sea turtles conservation is negatively correlated with people awareness in sea turtles conservation. 3. The people media exposure in sea turtles conservation is positively correlated with people participation in sea turtles conservation. 4.The people awareness in sea turtles conservation is positively correlated with people participation in sea turtles conservation.
Creative Commons License