Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
พฤติกรรมการสื่อสาร ทัศนคติ และการใช้ประโยชน์ จากบริการกระดานข่าว ผ่านระบบเวิลด์ไวด์เว็บของวัยรุ่น ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Communication behavior, attitude and use of bulletin board via world wide web of teenagers in Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปรมะ สตะเวทิน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.416
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษา ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปริมาณการใช้ ทัศนคติ และการใช้ประโยชน์จากกระดานข่าวผ่านระบบเวิลด์ไวด์เว็บ ของวัยรุ่นในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษามีจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 416 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม ประมวลผลด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดย การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย การหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ส่วนใหญ่ของกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 21 ปี เป็นนิสิต และนักศึกษา 2. ส่วนใหญ่ของกลุ่มตัวอย่างมีปริมาณการใช้กระดานข่าวในระดับต่ำ ใช้กระดานข่าวที่บ้าน นิยมเข้าเว็บไซต์ประเภทบันเทิง และมักเข้าไปอ่านกระทู้ในกระดานข่าวเพียงอย่างเดียว โดยเว็บไซต์ www.pantip.com เป็นเว็บไซต์ที่กลุ่มตัวอย่างเข้าไปใช้กระดานข่าวมากที่สุด 3. ปริมาณการใช้กระดานข่าวมีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติที่มีต่อกระดานข่าว 4. ปริมาณการใช้กระดานข่าวมีความสัมพันธ์กับการใช้ประโยชน์จากกระดานข่าว 5. ทัศนคติที่มีต่อกระดานข่าวมีความสัมพันธ์กับการใช้ประโยชน์จากกระดานข่าว 6. ทัศนคติที่มีต่อกระดานข่าวสามารถอธิบายการใช้ประโยชน์จากกระดานข่าวได้ดีที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to examine the correlation among exposure, attitude and the use of bulletin board via World Wide Web of teenagers in Bangkok. The samples were 416 teenagers. Questionnaires were used to collect the data. SPSS / PC was employed for data processing. Percentage, Mean, Pearson's Product Moment Correlation Coefficient and Multiple Regression Analysis were used for the analysis of the data. The findings of the research were as follows : 1. Most of the samples were female, 21 years old and undergraduate students. 2. Most of the samples had low exposure to the bulletin board. They likely exposed the bulletin board at home for entertainment. They would rather read the message in the bulletin board than other activities. WWW.PANTIP.COM was most exposed by the samples. 3. Exposure to bulletin board correlated with attitude toward bulletin board. 4. Exposure to bulletin board correlated with the use of bulletin board. 5. Attitude toward bulletin board correlated with the use of bulletin board. 6. Attitude toward bulletin board could best explain the use of bulletin board.
Creative Commons License