Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปิดรับข่าวสาร ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และพฤติกรรมการป้องกันและต่อต้านยาเสพติดของประชาชน ในเขตบางบัวทอง จังหวัดนนทบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Information exposure, knowledge, attitude and drug prevention behavior among people in Bangbuathong District Nonthaburi
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธนวดี บุญลือ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.411
Abstract
ศึกษาการเปิดรับข่าวสาร ความรู้ ทัศนคติและพฤติกรรมการป้องกันและต่อต้านยาเสพติด ตลอดจนถึงความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรทั้ง 4 ดังกล่าว โดยการใช้แบบสอบถามประชาชนกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 420 คน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ ค่าเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์พหุคูณถดถอย ซึ่งประมวลผลโดยโปรแกรม SPSS ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ระดับการเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับยาเสพติด มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงลบกับความรู้เกี่ยวกับปัญหายาเสพติด 2. ระดับการเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับยาเสพติด มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับทัศนคติต่อการแก้ปัญหายาเสพติด 3. ระดับการเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับยาเสพติดมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวก กับพฤติกรรมการป้องกันและต่อต้านยาเสพติด 4. ความรู้เกี่ยวกับยาเสพติดมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับ ทัศนคติต่อการแก้ปัญหายาเสพติด 5. ความรู้เกี่ยวกับยาเสพติดมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวก กับพฤติกรรมการป้องกันและต่อต้านยาเสพติด 6. ทัศนคติต่อการแก้ปัญหายาเสพติดมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวก กับพฤติกรรมการป้องกันและต่อต้านยาเสพติด 7. ทัศนคติต่อการแก้ปัญหายาเสพติด และการเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับยาเสพติดจากหนังสือพิมพ์ สามารถอธิบายพฤติกรรมการป้องกันและต่อต้านยาเสพติดได้ตามลำดับ โดยสามารถอธิบายพฤติกรรมการป้องกันและต่อต้านยาเสพติดได้ 31.9%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To investigate the correlations between information exposure, knowledge, attitude and drug prevention behavior among people in Bangbuathong District Nonthaburi. A total of 420 people in Bangbuathong District Nonthaburi were surveyed by self-administered questionnaires. Pearson's product moment correlation coefficient and multiple regression analysis were employed for the correlation test and the selection of variables best explain the drug prevention behavior. The results of this research are as follows 1. Exposure to information about drug is negatively correlated with the knowledge of drug problems. 2. Exposure to information about drug is positively correlated with attitude toward drug problems and prevention. 3. Exposure to information about drug is positively correlated with drug prevention behavior. 4. Knowledge of drug problems and anti-drug behavior is positively correlated with attitude toward drug problems and prevention. 5. Knowledge of drug problem is positively correlated with drug prevention behavior. 6. Attitude toward drug problems and prevention is positively correlated with drug prevention behavior. 7. Attitude toward drug problems and prevention and exposure to information about drug from newspapers are the variables best able to explain drug prevention behavior.
Creative Commons License