Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปิดรับข่าวสาร ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และพฤติกรรม การเรียนแบบออนไลน์ (e-learing) ของนิสิต นักศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Information exposure, knowledge, attitude and behavior toward E-learning among students in Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธนวดี บุญลือ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.405
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเปิดรับข่าวสาร ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และพฤติกรรมการเรียนแบบออนไลน์ (e-learning) ของนิสิต นักศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมีจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ ประมวลผลโดยคอมพิวเตอร์ด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS ผลการวิจัยมีดังต่อไปนี้ 1. นิสิต นักศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานครส่วนใหญ่มีการเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับการเรียนแบบออนไลน์ (e-learning) จากสื่อมวลชนอยู่ในระดับที่ต่ำ เปิดรับข่าวสารจากสื่อบุคคลและสื่อเฉพาะกิจอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการเรียนแบบออนไลน์ (e-learning) อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง มีทัศนคติที่ดีต่อการเรียนแบบออนไลน์ (e-learning) และมีพฤติกรรมการเรียนแบบออนไลน์ (e-learning) อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง2. การเปิดรับข่าวสารการเรียนแบบออนไลน์ (e-learning) จากสื่อมวลชน ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความรู้เกี่ยวกับการเรียนแบบออนไลน์ (e-learning) 3. การเปิดรับข่าวสารการเรียนแบบออนไลน์ (e-learning) จากสื่อบุคคล และสื่อเฉพาะกิจ มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงลบกับความรู้เกี่ยวกับการเรียนแบบออนไลน์ (e-learning) 4. การเปิดรับข่าวสารการเรียนแบบออนไลน์ (e-learning) จากสื่อมวลชน มีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติต่อการเรียนแบบออนไลน์ (e-learning) 5. การเปิดรับข่าวสารการเรียนแบบออนไลน์ (e-learning) จากสื่อบุคคล และสื่อเฉพาะกิจนั้น ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติต่อการเรียนแบบออนไลน์ (e-learning) 6. การเปิดรับข่าวสารการเรียนแบบออนไลน์ (e-learning) มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการเรียน แบบออนไลน์ (e-learning) 7. ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการเรียนแบบออนไลน์ (e-learning) มีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติต่อการเรียนแบบออนไลน์ (e-learning) 8. ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการเรียนแบบออนไลน์ (e-learning) ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการเรียน แบบออนไลน์ (e-learning) 9. ทัศนคติต่อการเรียนแบบออนไลน์ (e-learning) ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการเรียน แบบออนไลน์ (e-learning) 10. ตัวแปรที่สามารถอธิบายพฤติกรรมการเรียนแบบออนไลน์ (e-learning) ได้มากที่สุด คือ การเปิดรับข่าวสารการเรียนแบบออนไลน์ (e-learning) จากสื่อเฉพาะกิจ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The Purpose of this research is to study the correlations among information exposure, knowledge, attitude and behavior toward e-learning among students in Bangkok. Questionnaires were used to collect the data from 400 randomly selected samples. Frequency, Percentage, Mean, Pearson's Product Moment Correlation Coefficient and Multiple Regression Analysis were employed for the analysis of the data. SPSS program was used for data processing. The results of the study were as follows : 1. Most students in Bangkok were exposed to information about "e-learning" from mass media at low level, exposed moderately to information about "e-learning" from interpersonal and specialized media. Their knowledge about "e-learning" was also moderate. They had positive attitudes toward "e-learning", and used online learning moderately. 2. Exposure to information about "e-learning" from mass media did not correlate with knowledge about "e-learning". 3. Exposure to information about "e-learning" from interpersonal and specializedmedia negatively correlated with knowledge about "e-learning". 4. Exposure to information about "e-learning" from mass media correlated with attitude toward "e-learning". 5. Exposure to information about "e-learning" from interpersonal and specialized media did not correlate with attitude toward "e-learning". 6. Exposure to information about "e-learning" correlated with "e-learning" usage. 7. Knowledge about "e-learning" correlated with attitude toward "e-learning". 8. Knowledge about "e-learning" did not correlate with "e-learning" usage. 9. Attitude toward "e-learning" did not correlate with "e-learning" usage. 10. Exposure to information about "e-learning" from specialized media was the variable best able to explain "e-learning" usage.
Share
COinS