Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
วาทกรรมเชิงวิพากษ์ในรายการ "รัฐบานหุ่น" ทางสถานีโทรทัศน์ไอทีวี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Critical discourse of "Robot Government" on ITV
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กาญจนา แก้วเทพ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.377
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 2 ประการคือ 1) เพื่อสำรวจและประมวลวาทกรรมเชิงวิพากษ์ที่ปรากฏในรายการรัฐบานหุ่น 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์กระบวนการสร้างวาทกรรมเชิงวิพากษ์ที่ปรากฏในรายการรัฐบานหุ่น สำหรับวิธีวิจัยนั้นจะใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และใช้การสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึก โดยใช้แนวคิดเรื่องการวิเคราะห์วาทกรรมมาเป็นกรอบในการวิเคราะห์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. วาทกรรมเชิงวิพากษ์ที่ปรากฏในรายการรัฐบานหุ่น มี 2 ระดับคือ ระดับบุคคลและระดับสถาบันในระดับบุคคล มี 2 ประเภท ได้แก่ วาทกรรมเชิงวิพากษ์การทำงานของนายกรัฐมนตรี และวาทกรรมเชิงวิพากษ์การทำงานของหัวหน้าพรรคฝ่ายค้าน ในระดับสถาบัน มี 5 ประเภท โดยเรียงลำดับจากการปรากฏของวาทกรรมเชิงวิพากษ์ที่พบมากที่สุด คือ วาทกรรมเชิงวิพากษ์นโยบาย/การทำงานของรัฐบาลวาทกรรมเชิงวิพากษ์การทำงานของพรรคฝ่ายค้าน วาทกรรมเชิงวิพากษ์การทำงานของสื่อมวลชนไทย วาทกรรมเชิงวิพากษ์การทำงานของสื่อมวลชนต่างประเทศ และวาทกรรมเชิงวิพากษ์สถาบันศาสนา 2. สำหรับกลยุทธ์ที่ใช้ในวาทกรรมเชิงวิพากษ์ที่ปรากฏในรายการรัฐบานหุ่น ได้แก่ การไม่ฟันธง การอ้างคำพูดของผู้อื่น การโยกย้ายบริบท การพูดตัดบท การมีตัวแทรก การใช้เกณฑ์เปรียบเทียบคู่ตรงข้ามและการโต้ตอบชี้แจงกลับทันที 3. กระบวนการสร้างวาทกรรมเชิงวิพากษ์ที่ปรากฏในรายการรัฐบานหุ่น มีความสัมพันธ์กับองค์ประกอบ 5 ส่วนคือ ผู้นำเสนอตัวบท การคัดเลือกประเด็น กลยุทธ์ในการสื่อสาร กลุ่มเป้าหมาย และการควบคุมกระบวนการประกอบสร้างตัวบท 4. รายการรัฐบานหุ่นเป็นรายการล้อเลียนเสียดสีทางการเมือง ที่มีเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับเรื่องการเมืองเศรษฐกิจ และสังคมที่ดูจริงจังและมีสาระ แต่ว่ามีรูปแบบการนำเสนอที่เบา สนุกสนานและตลกขบขัน 5. การดำรงอยู่ได้ของรายการรัฐบานหุ่น สืบเนื่องมาจากรายการนี้ทำหน้าที่เป็นเพียงเวทีสาธารณะ แสดงจุดยืนเพื่อประชาชนเป็นสำคัญ เปิดโอกาสให้ฝ่ายรัฐบาลและฝ่ายค้านได้แสดงความคิดเห็น โดยที่ทางรายการไม่ได้แสดงความคิดเห็นที่รุนแรงต่อนโยบายหรือการทำงานต่างๆ ของรัฐบาล รวมทั้งมีความเข้มงวดในกระบวนการทำบท มีผู้คอยตรวจตราเนื้อหารายการอย่างใกล้ชิดเพื่อไม่ให้เกิดผลกระทบต่อรายการอีกด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were 2 points: 1) to survey and process critical discourses appeared on Robot Government show and 2) to analyze the method to create critical discourses appeared on Robot Government show. The methodology in this research would be the content analysis and in-depth interview with the analytical discourse as the framework of analysis. The results of the research were as following: 1. Critical discourse appearances in Robot Government show has two levels; individual level and institutional level. Individual level composes of critical discourse government relevant to the duty of Prime Minister and critical discourse of deputy of opposition party. Institutional level composes of five features that sequence by the most appearance in critical discourse. They compose of policy critical discourse/ government working, critical discourse of opposition party, critical discourse of Thai media, critical discourse of foreign media, and religion critical discourse. 2. The strategies that have been applied in the critical discourse were: not to come to the conclusion, quote from other people, transfer the contexts, cut short while talking, interfere, implement the criterion to compare opposition, and contradict or argue back immediately. 3. The process of critical discourse appeared in Robot Government show relates to five comppositions; presentation of stages of play, issue selection, communication strategy, target group, and the controlling of process to create stages of play. 4. The content of Robot Government show is such a kind of ridiculous show looking seriously and full of substance in political feature that has gist of the matter about politics, economics, and social, but the form of presentation is light, full of fun and amusement. 5. Robot Government Show has been existing on television because of its public stage that express the benefit for public as an important point. It gives the opportunities for government and opposition parties to express the ideas that the public service agency does not express any idea that counter subject to the influence or criticize the policy and operation of government side. In addition, the process of production is carefully undertaken in which there are inspectors to scrutinize the detail of the show closely so that there would not have any bad responding to the show.
Creative Commons License