Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
วาทกรรมวิเคราะห์รายการนายกฯ ทักษิณคุยกับประชาชน และ รายการชวนออนไลน์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Discourse analysis of "Premier Thaksin talks with the people" and Chuan online" programs
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรวรรณ ปิลันธน์โอวาท
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วาทวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.494
Abstract
การศึกษาเรื่องวาทกรรมวิเคราะห์รายการนายกฯทักษิณคุยกับประชาชนและรายการชวนออนไลน์นั้น มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อที่จะศึกษาปฏิบัติการณ์ทางสังคมวัฒนธรรมของวาทะของทั้งสอง ผู้นำรูปแบบและความหมายที่ปรากฏในรายการ การพิสูจน์ แสดงหลักฐาน วิธีการศึกษาได้ใช้การศึกษาเชิงคุณภาพ (qualitative research) แบบสหวิธีการ (multiple methodology) ประกอบด้วย การวิเคราะห์ เนื้อหา (content analysis) การศึกษาวาทกรรม (discourse analysis) การวิจัยเอกสาร (documentary research) และการสัมภาษณ์เชิงเจาะลึก (in-depth interview) ผลการศึกษาพบว่าวาทกรรมที่เกิดขึ้นจากการวิเคราะห์รายการนายกฯทักษิณคุยกับประชาชนและรายการชวนออนไลน์ทั้งรูปแบบและเนื้อหา มีเรื่องของสถานภาพ บทบาท สิทธิอำนาจ อุดมการณ์ การครองความเป็นใหญ่ และการแย่งชิงพื้นที่ทางการเมืองเข้ามาเกี่ยวข้อง รูปแบบวาทะที่ปรากฎในรายการนายกฯทักษิณคุยกับประชาชนส่วนใหญ่เป็นวาทะที่เกี่ยวข้องกับนโยบาย (argument from policy) และวาทะที่เกี่ยวข้องกับค่านิยม คุณธรรม จริยธรรม (argument from value) ในขณะที่รายการชวนออนไลน์มีรูปแบบวาทะที่เกี่ยวกับ ข้อเท็จจริง (argument from fact) มากที่สุด และประเด็นที่พบในรายการซึ่งการโต้แย้งแสดงเหตุผลกัน (argument) มี ทั้งสิ้น 5 ประเด็น ได้แก่ 1. การปฏิรูปราชการ 2. การโยกย้ายนายทหารระดับสูง 3. กฎหมายฟื้นฟูเศรษฐกิจ 11 ฉบับ 4. ปัญหาการก่อการร้ายภาคใต้ และ 5. กรณีทุจริตการจัดซื้อปุ๋ย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of the Discourse Analysis Of "PREMIER THAKSIN TALKS WITH THE PEOPLE" AND "CHUAN ONLINE" PROGRAMS are to examine the political, economic, social and cultural context of both political leaders, the forms and meanings of the issues that appear in the programs as well as to prove and present supportive evidence of the analytical results. The qualitative methodology was used by applying content analysis together with discourse analysis, documentary research and in-depth interview. The results of the study show that there are status, role, right, power, ideology, hegemony and gainings of the political interest involved in the discourse. Most of the speeches used in "Premier Thaksin talks with the people" program shows some characteristics of deliberative or policy speech while those used in "Chuan Online" program aim to encourage morality, ethics or epideictic speech. Moreover, five major argumentative points are found in both programs, which are, governmental reform, high-rank military officers transferring, the 11 economic recovery law, the Southern terrorism and the corruption in fertilizer purchasing.
Share
COinS